Financial analysis of JSCo Altaiwagon

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo Altaiwagon. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo Altaiwagon includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo Altaiwagon .

Financial reports of JSCo Altaiwagon

This financial profile page of JSCo Altaiwagon cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo Altaiwagon. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo Altaiwagon.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Altaiwagon

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Altaiwagon. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo Altaiwagon with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo Altaiwagon. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo Altaiwagon in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo Altaiwagon

Profits and losses statement JSCo Altaiwagon

*JSCo Altaiwagon

Foundation 1992
TIN 2208000010
PSRN 1022200766279
Web-site http://altaivagon.ru
Specialization Production of Rolling Stock
Holding

- SDS-Mashinery Holding

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB20 631,419 176,415 679,910 035,59 937,9
Expenses mln RUB19 111,016 888,014 837,69 850,810 932,9
Operating expenses mln RUB17 956,715 693,313 744,08 767,89 832,9
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB1 153,91 194,21 093,11 082,91 099,8
Commercial expenses mln RUB492,4501,5445,2128,0144,9
Operating income/loss mln RUB1 028,41 787,5397,656,8-1 139,7
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB777,41 685,77,3-233,7-3 196,8
Net income/loss mln RUB553,41 321,8-23,1-215,5-2 598,2
EBITDA mln RUB1 009,11 869,6372,2316,6-2 743,8
inc.Depreciation mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %-7,1-18,2-36,0-1,0
Expenditure growth rate %-11,3-12,1-34,711,0
Operating expenses growth rate %-12,6-12,4-36,212,1
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %3,0-9,3-21,32,8
Operating income growth rate %73,8-77,8-85,7-2 107,5
Profit before tax growth rate %116,8-99,6-3 307,6-1 268,0

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS2,686,89-0,15-2,15-26,14
Pretax Profit margin % PPM3,778,790,05-2,33-32,17
Operating margin % OPM4,989,322,540,57-11,47
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP4,899,752,373,16-27,61
Return on Assets % ROA5,1411,99-0,20-1,93-26,57
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC16,9232,906,606,79-43,94
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC45,70,40,4-4,33,7
Cost of Equity % Re47,90,00,0-4,80,0
Cost of Debt % Rd13,88,010,316,014,9
Assets mln RUB A10 500,111 557,111 857,110 491,59 067,4
Equity mln RUB E3 600,74 922,64 899,54 684,02 085,8
Longterm Debt mln RUB D379,0251,8281,20,02 994,6
Invested Capital mln RUB IC3 979,75 174,45 180,74 684,05 080,4
Net Assets mln RUB NA10 492,911 544,411 844,010 467,79 050,2

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB-333,02 912,33 361,12 724,5-64,3
Current assets mln RUB5 128,86 180,56 444,95 347,63 870,8
Inventories mln RUB3 405,03 271,32 880,91 643,02 394,4
Accounts receivable mln RUB776,81 535,72 359,93 570,31 255,8
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB108,920,0127,741,728,4
Curent financial assets mln RUB402,01 353,51 074,692,1188,6
Other current assets mln RUB436,10,01,70,53,5
Current liabilities mln RUB5 461,83 268,23 083,82 623,13 935,0
Accounts payable mln RUB5 065,22 973,82 885,82 470,03 749,9
Other current liabilities mln RUB396,6294,4198,0153,1185,2

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days28,024,573,0110,749,0
Current assets turnover days110,3107,6146,9214,5169,8
Inventories turnover days58,763,571,682,374,3
Accounts receivable turnover days21,322,045,3107,888,9
Current liabilities turnover days82,383,173,9103,8120,8
Accounts payable turnover days76,376,568,297,4114,5

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.DC3DDD
Financial strength Score point7,007,505,756,755,00
Level of financial strength -crisispoorcrisiscrisiscrisis
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -0,80| 1p.0,98| 1p.0,98| 1p.0,94| 1p.0,98| 1p.
Quick Ratio -0,20| 1p.0,46| 1p.0,54| 2p.0,65| 2p.0,37| 1p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,02| 2p.0,00| 1p.0,02| 2p.0,01| 1p.0,01| 1p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,34| 1p.0,43| 1p.0,41| 1p.0,45| 1p.0,23| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %2,68| 2p.6,89| 3p.-0,15| 1p.-2,15| 1p.-26,14| 1p.
Resurn on Equity %12,66| 4p.31,02| 4p.-0,47| 1p.-4,50| 1p.-76,76| 1p.
Return on Assets %5,14| 3p.11,99| 4p.-0,20| 1p.-1,93| 1p.-26,57| 1p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %-52,14| 4p.97,70| 1p.53,67| 1p.51,29| 1p.-64,83| 4p.
Accounts payable growth rate %43,43| 1p.-41,29| 4p.-2,96| 3p.-14,41| 4p.51,82| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -0,15| 1p.0,52| 1p.0,82| 2p.1,45| 4p.0,33| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -0,28| 1p.0,29| 1p.0,66| 2p.1,11| 4p.0,78| 2p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB190,1108,920,0127,741,7
Net profit mln RUB553,41 321,8-23,1-215,5-2 598,2
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB11,210,128,6-478,5-557,3
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB-194,6133,7390,41 237,9-751,4
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB846,2-759,0-824,2-1 210,42 314,5
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB1 533,8-2 091,4-88,0-415,81 279,9
Changes in other working capital mln RUB91,2326,1-119,6-65,624,6
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-1 654,9-16,5-57,4572,8452,3
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB823,6986,1801,0260,8-177,6
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB-2 091,00,00,0228,20,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB108,920,0127,741,728,4

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements