Financial analysis of JSCo Begizk Steel

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo Begizk Steel. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo Begizk Steel includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo Begizk Steel .

Financial reports of JSCo Begizk Steel

This financial profile page of JSCo Begizk Steel cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo Begizk Steel. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo Begizk Steel.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Begizk Steel

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Begizk Steel. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo Begizk Steel with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo Begizk Steel. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo Begizk Steel in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo Begizk Steel

Profits and losses statement JSCo Begizk Steel

*JSCo Begizk Steel

Foundation 2003
TIN 3232038930
PSRN 1033221011295
Web-site http://www.bstal.ru
Specialization Production of Rolling Stock
Holding

- TransMashHolding

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB111,56 847,75 117,13 929,33 543,1
Expenses mln RUB57,84 471,54 797,34 322,93 646,6
Operating expenses mln RUB51,84 236,74 560,34 062,33 316,4
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB6,0234,8236,9260,6330,1
Commercial expenses mln RUB0,030,431,528,641,1
Operating income/loss mln RUB53,62 345,8288,4-422,1-144,6
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB321,72 199,272,3-929,1-716,3
Net income/loss mln RUB322,21 742,941,4-791,9-596,4
EBITDA mln RUB391,02 381,7362,0-348,4-120,0
inc.Depreciation mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %6 044,1-25,3-23,2-9,8
Expenditure growth rate %7 684,17,3-9,9-15,3
Operating expenses growth rate %8 080,27,6-10,9-18,4
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %4 288,21,27,728,4
Operating income growth rate %4 275,1-87,7-246,465,7
Profit before tax growth rate %583,6-96,7-1 385,722,9

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS289,0925,450,81-20,15-16,83
Pretax Profit margin % PPM288,6432,121,41-23,65-20,22
Operating margin % OPM48,1134,265,64-10,74-4,08
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP350,8534,787,08-8,87-3,39
Return on Assets % ROA23,9349,910,72-11,24-7,47
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC70,7593,4715,29-10,79-0,00
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC0,02,274,1-145,73,0
Cost of Equity % Re0,00,092,9-145,7-0,0
Cost of Debt % Rd9,812,18,913,813,7
Assets mln RUB A1 337,35 646,15 872,08 222,57 748,5
Equity mln RUB E713,92 456,8927,02 987,42 391,5
Longterm Debt mln RUB D0,0949,00,00,02 040,0
Invested Capital mln RUB IC713,93 405,8927,02 987,44 431,5
Net Assets mln RUB NA1 337,35 646,15 872,08 222,57 748,1

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB999,03 551,62 838,71 704,9158,2
Current assets mln RUB1 049,74 257,53 619,72 338,7833,8
Inventories mln RUB0,8529,6718,9404,4491,1
Accounts receivable mln RUB1 048,31 817,31 987,21 780,9309,7
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB0,5119,568,7150,429,9
Curent financial assets mln RUB0,01 787,9838,90,00,0
Other current assets mln RUB0,13,16,13,03,2
Current liabilities mln RUB50,6705,9781,1633,8675,6
Accounts payable mln RUB50,5669,8732,7565,7605,0
Other current liabilities mln RUB0,136,248,368,170,7

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days3 169,5121,3227,9211,096,2
Current assets turnover days3 446,4141,4280,9276,7163,9
Inventories turnover days6,814,144,552,246,3
Accounts receivable turnover days3 438,476,4135,7175,0108,0
Current liabilities turnover days277,020,253,065,767,6
Accounts payable turnover days276,419,250,060,360,5

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.B2C1DDD
Financial strength Score point11,2510,006,506,005,75
Level of financial strength -satisf.poorcrisiscrisiscrisis
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -1,69| 3p.1,93| 3p.0,75| 1p.0,47| 1p.0,28| 1p.
Quick Ratio -1,69| 4p.1,69| 4p.0,60| 2p.0,39| 1p.0,11| 1p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,00| 1p.0,05| 3p.0,01| 2p.0,03| 3p.0,01| 2p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,53| 2p.0,44| 1p.0,16| 1p.0,36| 1p.0,31| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %289,09| 4p.25,45| 4p.0,81| 2p.-20,15| 1p.-16,83| 1p.
Resurn on Equity %58,28| 4p.109,94| 4p.2,45| 3p.-40,46| 1p.-22,18| 1p.
Return on Assets %23,93| 4p.49,91| 4p.0,72| 2p.-11,24| 1p.-7,47| 1p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %0,24| 2p.73,36| 1p.9,35| 2p.-10,38| 4p.-82,61| 4p.
Accounts payable growth rate %-57,12| 4p.1 226,09| 1p.9,40| 2p.-22,79| 4p.6,94| 2p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -20,75| 1p.2,71| 1p.2,71| 1p.3,15| 1p.0,51| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -12,44| 1p.3,98| 1p.2,71| 1p.2,90| 1p.1,79| 3p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB0,10,5119,568,7150,4
Net profit mln RUB322,21 742,941,4-791,9-596,4
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB0,623,144,1-47,8-122,7
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB2,5-528,8-189,3314,4-86,7
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-2,5-769,0-169,8206,31 471,2
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB-67,3619,362,9-167,039,2
Changes in other working capital mln RUB-0,139,415,428,11,8
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB18,5-1 098,7-841,8-3 419,8-821,6
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB-273,590,92 571,61 106,6-5,4
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB0,00,0-1 585,42 852,30,5
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB0,5119,568,7150,429,9

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements