Financial analysis of JSCo CentroSvarMash

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo CentroSvarMash. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo CentroSvarMash includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo CentroSvarMash .

Financial reports of JSCo CentroSvarMash

This financial profile page of JSCo CentroSvarMash cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo CentroSvarMash. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo CentroSvarMash.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo CentroSvarMash

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo CentroSvarMash. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo CentroSvarMash with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo CentroSvarMash. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo CentroSvarMash in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo CentroSvarMash

Profits and losses statement JSCo CentroSvarMash

*JSCo CentroSvarMash

Foundation 2004
TIN 6901047904
PSRN 1046900009530
Web-site http://centrosvarmash.ru
Specialization Production of Rolling Stock
Holding

- TransMashHolding

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB1 412,51 394,01 641,51 214,21 866,7
Expenses mln RUB1 394,51 358,31 655,81 253,91 806,9
Operating expenses mln RUB1 241,01 194,71 496,11 119,91 643,5
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB153,5163,5159,7134,0163,4
Commercial expenses mln RUB17,215,614,39,510,9
Operating income/loss mln RUB0,820,2-28,7-49,248,8
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB31,554,54,1-16,158,6
Net income/loss mln RUB23,442,22,3-16,544,7
EBITDA mln RUB32,174,825,455,495,3
inc.Depreciation mln RUB0,00,00,038,80,0

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %-1,317,7-26,053,7
Expenditure growth rate %-2,721,6-24,343,9
Operating expenses growth rate %-3,725,2-25,146,8
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %4,9-2,8-17,521,4
Operating income growth rate %2 444,8-241,8-71,7199,3
Profit before tax growth rate %72,8-92,4-489,9463,2

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS1,663,020,14-1,362,39
Pretax Profit margin % PPM2,233,910,25-1,333,14
Operating margin % OPM0,061,45-1,75-4,052,62
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP2,275,361,554,565,11
Return on Assets % ROA3,625,590,26-1,915,29
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC10,2122,058,046,6633,31
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC0,75,913,90,60,0
Cost of Equity % Re0,75,414,80,00,0
Cost of Debt % Rd1,613,49,413,814,3
Assets mln RUB A715,3793,3917,1811,9879,3
Equity mln RUB E246,3274,3238,7222,1266,8
Longterm Debt mln RUB D0,046,027,00,00,0
Invested Capital mln RUB IC246,3320,3265,7222,1266,8
Net Assets mln RUB NA715,3793,3917,1811,9879,3

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB30,2117,9117,7122,0226,8
Current assets mln RUB422,3405,2564,2451,3554,8
Inventories mln RUB168,8252,9258,4270,2381,3
Accounts receivable mln RUB213,9126,9300,5171,1140,6
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB38,324,84,79,330,9
Curent financial assets mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Other current assets mln RUB1,30,60,60,82,1
Current liabilities mln RUB392,2287,3446,5329,3328,1
Accounts payable mln RUB378,9270,9430,9315,4304,8
Other current liabilities mln RUB13,216,315,613,923,3

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days14,919,426,236,034,2
Current assets turnover days111,3108,3107,8152,698,6
Inventories turnover days42,155,256,879,563,9
Accounts receivable turnover days63,344,647,570,930,6
Current liabilities turnover days96,488,981,6116,664,4
Accounts payable turnover days93,585,178,0112,260,8

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.C3C2DDC3
Financial strength Score point7,508,255,256,008,00
Level of financial strength -poorpoorcrisiscrisispoor
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -0,90| 1p.0,86| 1p.0,87| 1p.0,78| 1p.0,93| 1p.
Quick Ratio -0,54| 2p.0,32| 1p.0,47| 1p.0,31| 1p.0,29| 1p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,08| 3p.0,05| 3p.0,01| 1p.0,02| 2p.0,05| 3p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,34| 1p.0,35| 1p.0,26| 1p.0,27| 1p.0,30| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %1,66| 2p.3,02| 2p.0,14| 2p.-1,36| 1p.2,39| 2p.
Resurn on Equity %9,95| 4p.16,20| 4p.0,88| 2p.-7,18| 1p.18,28| 4p.
Return on Assets %3,62| 2p.5,59| 3p.0,26| 2p.-1,91| 1p.5,29| 3p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %-22,22| 4p.-40,68| 4p.136,80| 1p.-43,06| 4p.-17,80| 4p.
Accounts payable growth rate %10,62| 1p.-28,50| 4p.59,04| 1p.-26,80| 4p.-3,38| 3p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -0,56| 1p.0,47| 1p.0,70| 1p.0,54| 1p.0,46| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -0,68| 2p.0,52| 2p.0,61| 2p.0,63| 2p.0,50| 2p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB5,138,324,84,79,3
Net profit mln RUB23,442,22,3-16,544,7
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,038,80,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB-0,00,5-1,2-1,54,5
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB-13,0-84,1-5,6-11,7-111,1
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB61,187,0-173,6129,430,4
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB36,4-108,0159,9-115,5-10,6
Changes in other working capital mln RUB3,63,8-0,7-2,013,2
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-151,0-90,336,6-38,536,2
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB75,5151,70,222,116,5
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB-2,9-16,2-38,10,0-2,2
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB38,324,84,79,330,9

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements