Financial analysis of JSCo Demikhovo MachineBuilding Plant

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo Demikhovo MachineBuilding Plant. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo Demikhovo MachineBuilding Plant includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo Demikhovo MachineBuilding Plant .

Financial reports of JSCo Demikhovo MachineBuilding Plant

This financial profile page of JSCo Demikhovo MachineBuilding Plant cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo Demikhovo MachineBuilding Plant. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo Demikhovo MachineBuilding Plant.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Demikhovo MachineBuilding Plant

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Demikhovo MachineBuilding Plant. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo Demikhovo MachineBuilding Plant with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo Demikhovo MachineBuilding Plant. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo Demikhovo MachineBuilding Plant in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo Demikhovo MachineBuilding Plant

Profits and losses statement JSCo Demikhovo MachineBuilding Plant

*JSCo Demikhovo MachineBuilding Plant

Foundation 2002
TIN 5073050010
PSRN 1025007458376
Web-site http://www.dmzavod.ru
Specialization Production of Rolling Stock
Holding

- TransMashHolding

I.Financial results review

  Units20132014201520162017
Revenues mln RUB9 091,515 533,76 714,811 908,916 250,4
Expenses mln RUB8 358,013 193,66 368,010 583,113 692,9
Operating expenses mln RUB7 800,012 638,25 929,810 118,313 185,7
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB558,0555,3438,2464,8507,1
Commercial expenses mln RUB33,034,424,419,749,8
Operating income/loss mln RUB700,62 305,8322,41 306,02 507,8
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB589,72 084,2555,71 393,82 426,2
Net income/loss mln RUB459,31 628,5447,21 100,11 880,7
EBITDA mln RUB739,72 270,1831,61 727,72 524,8
inc.Depreciation mln RUB86,087,179,980,881,8

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2014201520162017
Income growth rate %70,9-56,877,436,5
Expenditure growth rate %57,6-51,765,929,6
Operating expenses growth rate %62,0-53,170,630,3
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %-0,2-21,54,714,9
Operating income growth rate %229,1-86,0305,192,0
Profit before tax growth rate %253,5-73,3150,874,1

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20132014201520162017
Return on Sales % ROS5,0510,486,669,2411,57
Pretax Profit margin % PPM6,4913,428,2811,7014,93
Operating margin % OPM7,7114,844,8010,9715,43
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP8,1414,6112,3914,5115,54
Return on Assets % ROA9,0925,505,9214,6925,47
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC19,8445,3613,2626,4138,12
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC13,412,21,51,149,1
Cost of Equity % Re14,313,7-0,0-0,049,9
Cost of Debt % Rd8,28,29,114,52,8
Assets mln RUB A5 484,97 288,77 811,77 162,27 605,2
Equity mln RUB E2 410,63 626,14 073,75 174,24 612,2
Longterm Debt mln RUB D580,01 000,01 000,00,0169,4
Invested Capital mln RUB IC2 990,64 626,15 073,75 174,24 781,6
Net Assets mln RUB NA5 484,97 288,77 811,77 162,27 605,2

III.Working capital

  Units20132014201520162017
Working capital mln RUB2 028,24 462,95 449,14 642,93 926,8
Current assets mln RUB4 483,96 253,06 660,55 561,26 678,6
Inventories mln RUB1 422,8701,01 254,1995,11 645,1
Accounts receivable mln RUB1 363,92 798,23 655,71 595,22 593,1
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB1 693,6749,3410,52 542,5516,5
Curent financial assets mln RUB0,02 000,01 336,0424,01 919,0
Other current assets mln RUB3,54,64,34,44,9
Current liabilities mln RUB2 455,61 790,21 211,5918,32 751,8
Accounts payable mln RUB2 375,11 689,01 132,9834,52 632,1
Other current liabilities mln RUB80,5101,278,683,8119,7

Working capital turnover

  Units20132014201520162017
Working capital turnover days88,476,3269,4155,196,2
Current assets turnover days163,5126,1351,0187,8137,5
Inventories turnover days63,225,053,134,629,7
Accounts receivable turnover days65,348,9175,480,747,0
Current liabilities turnover days75,149,981,632,741,2
Accounts payable turnover days72,447,776,730,238,9

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20132014201520162017
Financial strength Rating cat.B3B2B2A3B1
Financial strength Score point10,5012,0011,5013,5012,25
Level of financial strength -satisf.satisf.satisf.sustainablesatisf.
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -1,83| 3p.2,40| 4p.2,48| 4p.2,88| 4p.2,43| 4p.
Quick Ratio -1,24| 4p.2,13| 4p.2,01| 4p.2,36| 4p.1,83| 4p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,69| 4p.0,29| 4p.0,15| 4p.1,32| 4p.0,19| 4p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,44| 1p.0,50| 1p.0,52| 2p.0,72| 3p.0,61| 2p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %5,05| 3p.10,48| 3p.6,66| 3p.9,24| 3p.11,57| 3p.
Resurn on Equity %19,56| 4p.53,95| 4p.11,62| 4p.23,79| 4p.38,43| 4p.
Return on Assets %9,09| 3p.25,50| 4p.5,92| 3p.14,69| 4p.25,47| 4p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %-27,81| 4p.105,15| 1p.30,65| 1p.-56,36| 4p.62,56| 1p.
Accounts payable growth rate %92,82| 1p.-28,89| 4p.-32,93| 4p.-26,34| 4p.215,41| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -0,57| 1p.1,66| 1p.3,23| 1p.1,91| 1p.0,99| 2p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -0,90| 2p.1,02| 4p.2,29| 1p.2,67| 1p.1,21| 4p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20132014201520162017
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB41,01 693,6749,3410,52 542,5
Net profit mln RUB459,31 628,5447,21 100,11 880,7
Amortization mln RUB86,087,179,980,881,8
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB-1,75,2-3,5-1,06,5
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB303,8721,9-553,1259,0-650,0
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB525,5-1 434,2-857,52 060,5-997,9
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB1 143,3-686,1-556,1-298,41 797,6
Changes in other working capital mln RUB-0,718,9-28,89,435,6
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-127,7-111,8-188,6-524,3598,6
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB-400,3-760,71 321,3-554,5-2 336,1
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB-335,0-412,90,40,4-2 442,7
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB1 693,6749,3410,52 542,5516,5

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements