Financial analysis of JSCo First Freight Company

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo First Freight Company. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo First Freight Company includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo First Freight Company .

Financial reports of JSCo First Freight Company

This financial profile page of JSCo First Freight Company cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo First Freight Company. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo First Freight Company.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo First Freight Company

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo First Freight Company. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo First Freight Company with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo First Freight Company. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo First Freight Company in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo First Freight Company

Profits and losses statement JSCo First Freight Company

*JSCo First Freight Company

Foundation 2007
TIN 7725806898
PSRN 1137746982856
Web-site http://www.pgkweb.ru
Specialization Freight and cargo
Holding

- Universal Cargo Logistics Holding

I.Financial results review

  Units20132014201520162017
Revenues mln RUB106 984,7108 442,365 182,182 258,297 264,3
Expenses mln RUB97 278,7105 750,066 836,780 235,481 700,7
Operating expenses mln RUB92 430,5101 028,163 267,974 787,075 957,5
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB4 848,24 721,93 568,75 448,45 743,1
Commercial expenses mln RUB13,09,18,710,912,6
Operating income/loss mln RUB9 693,02 683,3-1 663,32 011,815 551,1
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB15 221,418 505,92 316,716 134,214 645,4
Net income/loss mln RUB11 214,817 712,61 878,612 560,310 201,3
EBITDA mln RUB28 111,939 054,316 375,726 180,522 842,6
inc.Depreciation mln RUB10 885,49 714,34 910,34 911,94 436,5

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2014201520162017
Income growth rate %1,4-39,926,218,2
Expenditure growth rate %8,7-36,820,01,8
Operating expenses growth rate %9,3-37,418,21,6
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %-2,7-24,452,65,4
Operating income growth rate %-72,3-162,0221,0673,0
Profit before tax growth rate %21,6-87,5596,4-9,2

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20132014201520162017
Return on Sales % ROS10,4816,332,8815,2710,49
Pretax Profit margin % PPM14,2317,073,5519,6115,06
Operating margin % OPM9,062,47-2,552,4515,99
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP26,2836,0125,1231,8323,49
Return on Assets % ROA8,3712,981,6813,7810,82
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC12,9739,2116,4223,5618,55
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC43,130,414,44,93,2
Cost of Equity % Re67,2117,719,80,00,0
Cost of Debt % Rd3,610,413,212,511,8
Assets mln RUB A130 345,2142 552,681 663,3100 629,187 977,3
Equity mln RUB E5 844,723 558,532 003,644 563,954 765,2
Longterm Debt mln RUB D74 046,742 165,036 576,637 065,414 116,3
Invested Capital mln RUB IC79 891,465 723,568 580,281 629,368 881,5
Net Assets mln RUB NA130 345,2142 552,681 663,3100 629,187 977,3

III.Working capital

  Units20132014201520162017
Working capital mln RUB10 161,846 772,618 236,432 751,423 350,4
Current assets mln RUB24 548,164 702,528 281,544 270,935 674,9
Inventories mln RUB4 189,35 546,07 435,110 507,57 634,1
Accounts receivable mln RUB11 808,917 754,112 443,010 877,519 182,0
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB7 950,06 126,78 117,122 120,47 999,9
Curent financial assets mln RUB30,734 772,270,43,02,0
Other current assets mln RUB569,1503,5215,8762,5856,8
Current liabilities mln RUB14 386,317 929,910 045,111 519,512 324,4
Accounts payable mln RUB12 848,016 663,78 834,110 081,510 552,4
Other current liabilities mln RUB1 538,31 266,21 211,01 437,91 772,1

Working capital turnover

  Units20132014201520162017
Working capital turnover days72,695,8182,0113,4105,3
Current assets turnover days116,9150,2260,3161,4150,0
Inventories turnover days13,816,436,339,934,0
Accounts receivable turnover days38,649,884,551,956,4
Current liabilities turnover days44,354,478,348,044,7
Accounts payable turnover days39,749,771,442,138,7

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20132014201520162017
Financial strength Rating cat.C3C1B1B1B2
Financial strength Score point7,759,7512,2512,7511,75
Level of financial strength -poorpoorsatisf.satisf.satisf.
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -0,50| 1p.0,85| 1p.2,30| 4p.2,44| 4p.1,96| 3p.
Quick Ratio -0,40| 1p.0,77| 3p.1,68| 4p.1,82| 4p.1,50| 4p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,16| 4p.0,08| 3p.0,66| 4p.1,22| 4p.0,44| 4p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,04| 1p.0,17| 1p.0,39| 1p.0,44| 1p.0,62| 2p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %10,48| 3p.16,33| 4p.2,88| 2p.15,27| 4p.10,49| 3p.
Resurn on Equity %17,62| 4p.120,48| 4p.6,76| 4p.32,81| 4p.20,54| 4p.
Return on Assets %8,37| 3p.12,98| 4p.1,68| 2p.13,78| 4p.10,82| 4p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %9,04| 2p.50,34| 1p.-29,91| 4p.-12,58| 4p.76,35| 1p.
Accounts payable growth rate %23,17| 1p.29,70| 1p.-46,99| 4p.14,12| 1p.4,67| 2p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -0,92| 2p.1,07| 3p.1,41| 4p.1,08| 3p.1,82| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -0,97| 2p.1,00| 4p.1,18| 4p.1,23| 4p.1,46| 4p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20132014201520162017
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB4 678,07 950,06 126,78 117,122 120,4
Net profit mln RUB11 214,817 712,61 878,612 560,310 201,3
Amortization mln RUB10 885,49 714,34 910,34 911,94 436,5
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB-2 143,0-1 944,4-3 065,13 661,61 529,2
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB-277,7-1 356,7-1 889,1-3 072,32 873,4
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-979,3-5 945,25 311,11 565,5-8 304,5
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB2 417,33 815,7-7 829,61 247,4470,8
Changes in other working capital mln RUB-56,5-206,4232,5-319,7239,8
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-19 287,320 050,518 805,8-11 349,4-1 454,7
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB130 076,3-43 256,2-26 537,94 892,0-23 696,0
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB-54 309,10,03,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB-44 514,5-17 712,6-2 278,5-93,9-416,2
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB7 950,06 126,78 117,122 120,47 999,9

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements