Financial analysis of First Nonmetallic Company-Ural LLC

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of First Nonmetallic Company-Ural LLC. Financial analysis of financial reports of First Nonmetallic Company-Ural LLC includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. First Nonmetallic Company-Ural LLC .

Financial reports of First Nonmetallic Company-Ural LLC

This financial profile page of First Nonmetallic Company-Ural LLC cosists of links to annual financial reports of First Nonmetallic Company-Ural LLC. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of First Nonmetallic Company-Ural LLC.

Liquidity and financial strength of First Nonmetallic Company-Ural LLC

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of First Nonmetallic Company-Ural LLC. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo «Russian railways» methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for First Nonmetallic Company-Ural LLC with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of First Nonmetallic Company-Ural LLC. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of First Nonmetallic Company-Ural LLC in the certain period.

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru

 

Balance sheet First Nonmetallic Company-Ural LLC

Profits and losses statement First Nonmetallic Company-Ural LLC

*First Nonmetallic Company-Ural LLC

Foundation 2009
TIN 7417018878
PSRN 1097417000560
Web-site https://www.1pnk.ru
Specialization Construction
Holding

- First Non-mettalic Company

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB926,21 000,41 925,32 931,13 148,5
Expenses mln RUB595,0554,71 192,42 006,22 069,1
Operating expenses mln RUB538,5455,51 079,71 938,71 988,0
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB56,298,8112,367,080,4
Commercial expenses mln RUB299,7368,4396,8458,4660,8
Operating income/loss mln RUB31,877,7336,5467,0419,2
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB14,965,339,9-93,4-105,2
Net income/loss mln RUB14,755,337,7-78,8-93,9
EBIT mln RUB36,789,4358,8469,2426,2

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %8,092,452,27,4
Expenditure growth rate %3,272,255,110,8
Operating expenses growth rate %-15,4137,079,62,5
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %31,39,03,241,1
Operating income growth rate %144,2333,238,8-10,2
Profit before tax growth rate %337,4-38,9-334,1-12,6

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS1,585,531,96-2,69-2,98
Pretax Profit margin % PPM1,616,522,07-3,19-3,34
Operating margin % OPM3,437,7617,4815,9313,32
EBIT profitability % EbitP3,978,9418,6416,0113,54
Return on Assets % ROA1,636,351,08-1,22-1,44
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC7,1215,3911,258,508,72
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC0,012,37,74,412,6
Cost of Equity % Re0,012,30,0-30,451,9
Cost of Debt % Rd13,010,611,510,610,6
Assets mln RUB A874,5868,06 116,66 801,16 212,2
Equity mln RUB E520,3512,1549,8653,7309,8
Longterm Debt mln RUB D0,00,05 276,34 906,74 164,5
Invested Capital mln RUB IC520,3512,15 826,15 560,34 474,2
Net Assets mln RUB NA850,3863,96 108,76 795,16 207,6

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB358,2369,8689,8416,1-109,0
Current assets mln RUB461,2485,1896,81 209,1864,0
Inventories mln RUB174,4279,9424,3485,8527,8
Accounts receivable mln RUB241,0156,4279,9453,9238,4
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB13,115,2137,9245,147,3
Curent financial assets mln RUB0,00,00,020,045,2
Other current assets mln RUB32,733,554,74,35,3
Current liabilities mln RUB103,0115,3207,0793,0973,0
Accounts payable mln RUB78,8104,8191,4785,5967,0
Other current liabilities mln RUB24,210,515,67,56,1

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days92,0132,8100,468,917,9
Current assets turnover days175,8172,6131,0131,1120,5
Inventories turnover days80,082,966,856,758,9
Accounts receivable turnover days78,272,541,445,740,2
Current liabilities turnover days83,839,830,662,3102,7
Accounts payable turnover days70,333,528,160,8101,9

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.C1B3B3DD
Financial strength Score point9,5010,5010,756,005,00
Level of financial strength -poorsatisf.satisf.crisiscrisis
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -1,35| 3p.1,46| 3p.3,38| 4p.1,07| 2p.0,53| 1p.
Quick Ratio -0,74| 2p.0,52| 2p.1,57| 4p.0,64| 2p.0,20| 1p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,04| 3p.0,05| 3p.0,52| 4p.0,22| 4p.0,03| 2p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,59| 2p.0,59| 2p.0,09| 1p.0,10| 1p.0,05| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %1,58| 2p.5,53| 3p.1,96| 2p.-2,69| 1p.-2,98| 1p.
Resurn on Equity %2,86| 3p.10,71| 4p.7,09| 4p.-13,09| 1p.-19,50| 1p.
Return on Assets %1,63| 2p.6,35| 3p.1,08| 2p.-1,22| 1p.-1,44| 1p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %55,94| 1p.-35,10| 4p.78,94| 1p.62,18| 1p.-47,48| 4p.
Accounts payable growth rate %-71,52| 4p.33,01| 1p.82,55| 1p.310,44| 1p.23,10| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -3,06| 1p.1,49| 4p.1,46| 4p.0,58| 1p.0,25| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -1,11| 4p.2,16| 1p.1,47| 4p.0,75| 2p.0,40| 1p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB3,013,115,2137,9245,1
Net profit mln RUB14,755,337,7-78,8-93,9
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB0,09,51,0-158,4240,6
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB56,1-105,5-144,4-61,5-41,9
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-86,584,6-123,5-174,0215,5
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB-197,926,086,5676,6176,9
Changes in other working capital mln RUB-12,6-14,5-16,042,3-2,5
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB95,930,7-4 835,6-208,82,7
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB140,4-20,55 117,0-112,9-445,2
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB-0,0-63,40,0182,7-250,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB13,115,2137,9245,147,3

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru