Financial analysis of JSCo KalugaTransMash

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo KalugaTransMash. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo KalugaTransMash includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo KalugaTransMash .

Financial reports of JSCo KalugaTransMash

This financial profile page of JSCo KalugaTransMash cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo KalugaTransMash. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo KalugaTransMash.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo KalugaTransMash

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo KalugaTransMash. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo KalugaTransMash with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo KalugaTransMash. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo KalugaTransMash in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo KalugaTransMash

Profits and losses statement JSCo KalugaTransMash

*JSCo KalugaTransMash

Foundation 1993
TIN 4028000061
PSRN 1024001343960
Web-site http://www.kalugatransmash.ru
Specialization Production and repairs of track maintenance vehicles

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB884,1992,6992,11 893,01 083,6
Expenses mln RUB809,6911,6890,61 726,41 002,5
Operating expenses mln RUB715,6788,6764,41 604,6891,6
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB94,0123,0126,2121,8110,8
Commercial expenses mln RUB11,411,515,321,317,5
Operating income/loss mln RUB63,069,486,2145,363,7
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB25,230,931,553,4107,0
Net income/loss mln RUB18,823,524,039,883,7
EBITDA mln RUB72,981,996,5132,6187,8
inc.Depreciation mln RUB18,518,719,20,00,0

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %12,3-0,090,8-42,8
Expenditure growth rate %12,4-1,992,9-41,6
Operating expenses growth rate %10,2-3,1109,9-44,4
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %27,65,11,1-10,3
Operating income growth rate %10,124,268,6-56,2
Profit before tax growth rate %22,71,869,6100,3

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS2,132,372,422,107,73
Pretax Profit margin % PPM2,853,123,172,829,87
Operating margin % OPM7,136,998,697,685,88
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP8,248,259,737,0117,33
Return on Assets % ROA1,942,111,942,715,66
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC9,2010,1410,3414,7518,94
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC4,54,75,47,97,4
Cost of Equity % Re0,00,00,00,00,0
Cost of Debt % Rd8,59,210,214,414,7
Assets mln RUB A1 026,51 199,01 276,41 663,71 294,6
Equity mln RUB E188,8212,3236,3275,9359,8
Longterm Debt mln RUB D349,9349,8550,6550,8550,9
Invested Capital mln RUB IC538,7562,1786,9826,7910,7
Net Assets mln RUB NA1 026,51 199,01 276,41 663,71 294,6

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB437,5467,7708,3762,8859,8
Current assets mln RUB922,31 102,41 196,01 597,91 241,0
Inventories mln RUB329,8321,3389,0400,2360,3
Accounts receivable mln RUB574,1764,3797,61 168,7873,7
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB0,66,30,222,42,2
Curent financial assets mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Other current assets mln RUB17,810,59,26,54,9
Current liabilities mln RUB484,8634,6487,6835,0381,2
Accounts payable mln RUB469,8617,1470,4819,0372,4
Other current liabilities mln RUB15,017,617,216,08,8

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days171,4166,4216,3141,8274,0
Current assets turnover days357,4372,3422,8269,3479,4
Inventories turnover days144,6119,7130,776,1128,4
Accounts receivable turnover days204,0246,1287,3189,6344,9
Current liabilities turnover days186,1205,8206,4127,5205,4
Accounts payable turnover days180,8199,8200,0124,3201,2

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.C1C1B3C1B2
Financial strength Score point9,509,5010,259,5011,25
Level of financial strength -poorpoorsatisf.poorsatisf.
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -1,90| 3p.1,74| 3p.2,45| 4p.1,91| 3p.3,26| 4p.
Quick Ratio -1,19| 4p.1,21| 4p.1,64| 4p.1,43| 4p.2,30| 4p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,00| 1p.0,01| 1p.0,00| 1p.0,03| 2p.0,01| 1p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,18| 1p.0,18| 1p.0,19| 1p.0,17| 1p.0,28| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %2,13| 2p.2,37| 2p.2,42| 2p.2,10| 2p.7,73| 3p.
Resurn on Equity %10,51| 4p.11,73| 4p.10,69| 4p.15,53| 4p.26,35| 4p.
Return on Assets %1,94| 2p.2,11| 2p.1,94| 2p.2,71| 2p.5,66| 3p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %39,54| 1p.33,12| 1p.4,36| 2p.46,54| 1p.-25,25| 4p.
Accounts payable growth rate %16,45| 1p.31,34| 1p.-23,77| 4p.74,11| 1p.-54,53| 4p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -1,22| 4p.1,24| 4p.1,70| 1p.1,43| 4p.2,35| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -1,13| 4p.1,23| 4p.1,44| 4p.1,52| 3p.1,71| 3p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB3,60,66,30,222,4
Net profit mln RUB18,823,524,039,883,7
Amortization mln RUB18,518,719,20,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB-0,2-0,3-0,3-0,20,8
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB39,18,5-67,7-11,239,9
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-162,7-190,2-33,3-371,2295,0
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB67,4146,5-147,0348,6-446,6
Changes in other working capital mln RUB7,29,90,91,5-5,5
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-6,5-10,8-2,814,912,3
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB15,4-0,1200,80,20,1
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB0,66,30,222,42,2

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements