Financial analysis of Public JSCo Lengiprotrans

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of Public JSCo Lengiprotrans. Financial analysis of financial reports of Public JSCo Lengiprotrans includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. Public JSCo Lengiprotrans .

Financial reports of Public JSCo Lengiprotrans

This financial profile page of Public JSCo Lengiprotrans cosists of links to annual financial reports of Public JSCo Lengiprotrans. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of Public JSCo Lengiprotrans.

Liquidity and financial strength of Public JSCo Lengiprotrans

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of Public JSCo Lengiprotrans. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for Public JSCo Lengiprotrans with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of Public JSCo Lengiprotrans. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of Public JSCo Lengiprotrans in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet Public JSCo Lengiprotrans

Profits and losses statement Public JSCo Lengiprotrans

*Public JSCo Lengiprotrans

Foundation 1993
TIN 7810202583
PSRN 1027804872479
Web-site http://lgt.ru
Specialization Construction
Holding

- 1520 Group

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB2 636,54 280,42 350,71 941,44 080,9
Expenses mln RUB2 317,83 936,12 057,21 580,03 026,0
Operating expenses mln RUB2 188,33 814,51 960,91 432,52 743,0
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB129,4121,596,4147,6283,0
Commercial expenses mln RUB0,00,03,52,51,6
Operating income/loss mln RUB318,8344,3290,0358,91 053,3
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB405,8390,3157,4229,03 626,2
Net income/loss mln RUB321,7319,299,8155,33 427,2
EBITDA mln RUB406,0390,3165,3257,23 664,2
inc.Depreciation mln RUB0,00,00,027,434,1

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %62,4-45,1-17,4110,2
Expenditure growth rate %69,8-47,6-23,291,3
Operating expenses growth rate %74,3-48,6-26,991,5
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %-6,1-17,850,389,6
Operating income growth rate %8,0-15,823,8193,5
Profit before tax growth rate %-3,8-59,745,51 483,4

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS12,207,464,248,0083,98
Pretax Profit margin % PPM15,399,126,7011,8088,86
Operating margin % OPM12,098,0412,3418,4825,81
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP15,409,127,0313,2589,79
Return on Assets % ROA11,099,122,594,4085,08
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC17,5414,814,556,26133,09
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC0,00,00,00,0164,2
Cost of Equity % Re0,00,00,00,0164,2
Cost of Debt % Rd0,00,017,71,71,8
Assets mln RUB A2 950,14 050,13 646,43 411,04 645,5
Equity mln RUB E1 995,92 315,12 414,92 570,22 586,0
Longterm Debt mln RUB D0,00,00,00,00,0
Invested Capital mln RUB IC1 995,92 315,12 414,92 570,22 586,0
Net Assets mln RUB NA2 950,14 050,13 646,43 411,04 645,5

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB1 843,81 751,01 928,01 974,52 380,3
Current assets mln RUB2 797,43 484,03 068,82 812,33 980,9
Inventories mln RUB277,4341,4347,9179,4164,2
Accounts receivable mln RUB1 513,22 675,62 597,92 432,03 707,7
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB200,5464,4121,1199,7107,9
Curent financial assets mln RUB804,00,00,00,00,0
Other current assets mln RUB2,22,61,91,21,2
Current liabilities mln RUB953,61 733,01 140,8837,81 600,5
Accounts payable mln RUB892,51 663,81 081,0776,61 516,4
Other current liabilities mln RUB61,169,259,861,284,2

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days233,8153,3285,6366,8195,3
Current assets turnover days381,7267,8508,7552,8304,6
Inventories turnover days40,526,453,549,615,4
Accounts receivable turnover days194,0178,6409,4472,8275,3
Current liabilities turnover days147,9114,5223,1186,0109,3
Accounts payable turnover days138,1109,0213,1174,6102,8

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.A3B2B2B1B3
Financial strength Score point13,5011,2512,0012,2510,75
Level of financial strength -sustainablesatisf.satisf.satisf.satisf.
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -2,93| 4p.2,01| 4p.2,50| 4p.3,36| 4p.1,94| 3p.
Quick Ratio -2,64| 4p.1,81| 4p.2,21| 4p.3,14| 4p.1,86| 4p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,21| 4p.0,27| 4p.0,10| 3p.0,24| 4p.0,05| 3p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,68| 3p.0,57| 2p.0,66| 3p.0,75| 3p.0,56| 2p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %12,20| 3p.7,46| 3p.4,24| 2p.8,00| 3p.83,98| 4p.
Resurn on Equity %17,53| 4p.14,81| 4p.4,22| 3p.6,23| 4p.132,93| 4p.
Return on Assets %11,09| 4p.9,12| 3p.2,59| 2p.4,40| 2p.85,08| 4p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %18,10| 1p.76,81| 1p.-2,90| 3p.-6,39| 3p.52,45| 1p.
Accounts payable growth rate %-18,70| 4p.86,43| 1p.-35,03| 4p.-28,16| 4p.95,25| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -1,70| 1p.1,61| 1p.2,40| 1p.3,13| 1p.2,45| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -1,40| 4p.1,64| 3p.1,92| 3p.2,71| 1p.2,68| 1p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB290,6200,5464,4121,1199,7
Net profit mln RUB321,7319,299,8155,33 427,2
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,027,434,1
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB-0,0-0,12,9-0,8821,2
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB28,6-64,0-6,5168,515,2
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-231,9-1 162,377,6165,9-1 275,7
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB-205,3771,3-582,8-304,4739,7
Changes in other working capital mln RUB-0,17,7-8,72,123,0
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-3,0-412,0-14,4-46,7-93,9
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB0,0804,088,7-88,7451,5
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,1
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB0,0-0,00,00,0-4 234,3
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB200,5464,4121,1199,7107,9

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements