Financial analysis of LocoTech-Promservice LLC

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of LocoTech-Promservice LLC. Financial analysis of financial reports of LocoTech-Promservice LLC includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. LocoTech-Promservice LLC .

Financial reports of LocoTech-Promservice LLC

This financial profile page of LocoTech-Promservice LLC cosists of links to annual financial reports of LocoTech-Promservice LLC. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of LocoTech-Promservice LLC.

Liquidity and financial strength of LocoTech-Promservice LLC

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of LocoTech-Promservice LLC. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo «Russian railways» methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for LocoTech-Promservice LLC with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of LocoTech-Promservice LLC. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of LocoTech-Promservice LLC in the certain period.

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru

 

Balance sheet LocoTech-Promservice LLC

Profits and losses statement LocoTech-Promservice LLC

*LocoTech-Promservice LLC

Foundation 2012
TIN 7715923673
PSRN 1127746467287
Web-site http://www.locotech.ru/about/managed_society/96/
Specialization Locomotives maintenance and repairs
Holding

- LocoTech Holding

I.Financial results review

  Units2013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB0,0556,0779,71 991,8
Expenses mln RUB0,0625,2781,71 821,3
Operating expenses mln RUB0,0553,7697,01 666,8
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB0,071,584,7154,5
Commercial expenses mln RUB0,00,00,00,0
Operating income/loss mln RUB0,0-69,2-2,0170,5
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB0,0-67,14,4142,6
Net income/loss mln RUB0,0-53,72,8113,2
EBIT mln RUB0,0-65,08,3153,1

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units201420152016
Income growth rate %0,040,2155,5
Expenditure growth rate %0,025,0133,0
Operating expenses growth rate %0,025,9139,1
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %0,018,482,4
Operating income growth rate %0,097,18 463,6
Profit before tax growth rate %0,0106,63 112,8

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.2013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS0,00-9,670,365,69
Pretax Profit margin % PPM0,00-12,070,577,16
Operating margin % OPM0,00-12,45-0,268,56
EBIT profitability % EbitP0,00-11,691,067,68
Return on Assets % ROA0,00-49,151,1920,43
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC0,00192,12-14,0517 854,87
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC0,00,0-1,33 019,5
Cost of Equity % Re0,00,00,0-464,3
Cost of Debt % Rd0,013,515,222,8
Assets mln RUB A2,8215,9255,9852,9
Equity mln RUB E0,0-53,7-50,942,3
Longterm Debt mln RUB D0,00,010,00,0
Invested Capital mln RUB IC0,0-53,7-40,942,3
Net Assets mln RUB NA2,8215,9255,9852,9

III.Working capital

  Units2013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB2,8-48,7-49,5106,0
Current assets mln RUB2,8190,0234,3845,4
Inventories mln RUB0,041,983,1241,8
Accounts receivable mln RUB2,8144,5151,0531,5
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB0,03,20,172,0
Curent financial assets mln RUB0,00,00,00,0
Other current assets mln RUB0,00,30,00,1
Current liabilities mln RUB0,0238,7283,8739,4
Accounts payable mln RUB0,0238,2278,2720,7
Other current liabilities mln RUB0,00,55,618,7

Working capital turnover

  Units2013201420152016
Working capital turnover days0,0-15,1-23,05,2
Current assets turnover days0,063,399,399,2
Inventories turnover days0,013,829,329,8
Accounts receivable turnover days0,048,469,262,7
Current liabilities turnover days0,078,4122,394,0
Accounts payable turnover days0,078,2120,991,8

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.DDC3
Financial strength Score point5,755,757,75
Level of financial strength -crisiscrisispoor
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -0,71| 1p.0,79| 1p.1,04| 2p.
Quick Ratio -0,55| 2p.0,51| 2p.0,75| 2p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,01| 2p.0,00| 1p.0,09| 3p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio --0,25| 1p.-0,20| 1p.0,05| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %-9,67| 1p.0,36| 2p.5,69| 3p.
Resurn on Equity %200,07| 4p.-5,37| 1p.-2 628,79| 1p.
Return on Assets %-49,15| 1p.1,19| 2p.20,43| 4p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %5 015,29| 1p.4,52| 2p.251,90| 1p.
Accounts payable growth rate %100,00| 1p.16,80| 1p.159,07| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -0,61| 1p.0,54| 1p.0,74| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -0,62| 2p.0,57| 2p.0,68| 2p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB0,03,20,1
Net profit mln RUB-53,72,8113,2
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB-13,41,69,7
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB-41,9-41,2-158,7
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-141,7-6,5-380,5
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB238,240,0442,5
Changes in other working capital mln RUB0,25,413,1
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-10,52,14,0
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB26,0-7,448,5
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB0,00,0-20,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB3,20,172,0

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru