Financial analysis of Mecheltrans LLC

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of Mecheltrans LLC. Financial analysis of financial reports of Mecheltrans LLC includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. Mecheltrans LLC .

Financial reports of Mecheltrans LLC

This financial profile page of Mecheltrans LLC cosists of links to annual financial reports of Mecheltrans LLC. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of Mecheltrans LLC.

Liquidity and financial strength of Mecheltrans LLC

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of Mecheltrans LLC. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo «Russian railways» methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for Mecheltrans LLC with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of Mecheltrans LLC. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of Mecheltrans LLC in the certain period.

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru

 

Balance sheet Mecheltrans LLC

Profits and losses statement Mecheltrans LLC

*Mecheltrans LLC

Foundation 2002
TIN 7728246919
PSRN 1027739053374
Web-site http://www.mechel.ru/sector/logistics/mechel_trans/
Specialization Freight and cargo
Holding

- Mecheltrans LLC

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB10 482,49 657,97 488,810 269,111 845,6
Expenses mln RUB8 557,88 183,710 118,110 037,911 656,1
Operating expenses mln RUB8 369,57 965,69 916,19 867,111 433,0
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB188,3218,0201,9170,8223,0
Commercial expenses mln RUB104,385,174,9102,6111,8
Operating income/loss mln RUB1 820,41 389,2-2 704,0128,777,8
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB1 186,71 109,4-3 273,4-2 718,71 824,6
Net income/loss mln RUB942,51 147,7-3 263,0-2 727,11 825,1
EBIT mln RUB1 908,51 548,5-2 672,7-2 035,02 339,2

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %-7,9-22,537,115,4
Expenditure growth rate %-4,523,3-0,516,0
Operating expenses growth rate %-4,824,5-0,515,9
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %3,6-8,7-1,222,4
Operating income growth rate %-23,7-294,6104,8-39,5
Profit before tax growth rate %-6,5-395,116,9167,1

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS8,9911,88-43,57-26,5615,41
Pretax Profit margin % PPM11,3211,49-43,71-26,4715,40
Operating margin % OPM17,3714,38-36,111,250,66
EBIT profitability % EbitP18,2116,03-35,69-19,8219,75
Return on Assets % ROA8,7311,52-26,99-20,0815,75
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC50,5047,05-155,20-248,77110,70
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC23,638,80,617,111,7
Cost of Equity % Re28,148,10,00,00,0
Cost of Debt % Rd10,99,412,111,59,4
Assets mln RUB A10 057,59 875,014 300,612 862,810 316,4
Equity mln RUB E2 651,32 549,0656,0-2 071,1-246,0
Longterm Debt mln RUB D1 518,625,8200,02 858,03 686,3
Invested Capital mln RUB IC4 170,02 574,8856,0786,93 440,3
Net Assets mln RUB NA10 057,59 875,014 300,612 862,810 316,4

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB5 822,04 766,5-2 378,0-1 074,3-2 024,7
Current assets mln RUB7 948,17 982,64 949,57 336,83 276,2
Inventories mln RUB75,4143,2220,6227,9335,2
Accounts receivable mln RUB7 859,35 024,04 576,86 438,62 934,2
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB8,542,896,18,96,1
Curent financial assets mln RUB0,02 764,050,0661,30,0
Other current assets mln RUB5,08,65,90,00,6
Current liabilities mln RUB2 126,13 216,17 327,48 411,15 300,9
Accounts payable mln RUB2 120,13 210,47 320,68 400,55 288,5
Other current liabilities mln RUB6,05,76,810,612,4

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days248,0200,158,2-61,4-47,9
Current assets turnover days303,8301,0315,2218,3164,0
Inventories turnover days2,34,18,98,08,7
Accounts receivable turnover days300,5243,4234,0195,8144,8
Current liabilities turnover days55,9100,9256,9279,7211,8
Accounts payable turnover days55,6100,7256,6279,4211,5

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.C1C1DDC3
Financial strength Score point9,509,504,755,508,00
Level of financial strength -poorpoorcrisiscrisispoor
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -1,35| 3p.1,09| 2p.0,38| 1p.0,63| 1p.0,51| 1p.
Quick Ratio -1,34| 4p.1,07| 4p.0,36| 1p.0,61| 2p.0,45| 1p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,00| 1p.0,01| 1p.0,01| 1p.0,00| 1p.0,00| 1p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,26| 1p.0,26| 1p.0,05| 1p.-0,16| 1p.-0,02| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %8,99| 3p.11,88| 3p.-43,57| 1p.-26,56| 1p.15,41| 4p.
Resurn on Equity %37,16| 4p.44,14| 4p.-203,62| 1p.385,43| 4p.-157,53| 1p.
Return on Assets %8,73| 3p.11,52| 4p.-26,99| 1p.-20,08| 1p.15,75| 4p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %-15,99| 4p.-36,07| 4p.-8,90| 3p.40,68| 1p.-54,43| 4p.
Accounts payable growth rate %99,36| 1p.51,43| 1p.128,03| 1p.14,75| 1p.-37,05| 4p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -3,71| 1p.1,56| 1p.0,63| 1p.0,77| 1p.0,55| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -5,41| 1p.2,42| 1p.0,91| 2p.0,70| 2p.0,68| 2p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB36,88,542,896,18,9
Net profit mln RUB942,51 147,7-3 263,0-2 727,11 825,1
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB0,8-8,21 369,52,3-3,5
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB-21,4-67,8-77,5-7,3-107,3
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB1 496,02 835,2447,2-1 861,83 504,4
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB1 056,61 090,34 604,21 026,7-3 165,2
Changes in other working capital mln RUB0,9-3,93,79,71,1
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-27,7216,6-7 458,83 824,1-1 511,8
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB-2 763,3-3 925,54 427,8-353,8-545,6
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB-712,6-1 250,00,00,00,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB8,542,896,18,96,1

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru