Financial analysis of JSCo NefteTransService

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo NefteTransService. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo NefteTransService includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo NefteTransService .

Financial reports of JSCo NefteTransService

This financial profile page of JSCo NefteTransService cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo NefteTransService. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo NefteTransService.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo NefteTransService

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo NefteTransService. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo NefteTransService with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo NefteTransService. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo NefteTransService in the certain period.

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru

 

Balance sheet JSCo NefteTransService

Profits and losses statement JSCo NefteTransService

*JSCo NefteTransService

Foundation 2006
TIN 7731537410
PSRN 1067746129660
Web-site http://www.ntstrans.ru
Specialization Freight and cargo

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB54 770,951 317,550 897,357 214,757 449,1
Expenses mln RUB53 959,651 690,451 081,855 798,953 267,0
Operating expenses mln RUB52 905,050 492,850 458,255 107,252 344,3
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB1 054,61 197,6623,5691,6922,6
Commercial expenses mln RUB0,00,063,379,876,9
Operating income/loss mln RUB811,3-372,9-247,81 336,14 105,3
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB1 915,230,1890,33 505,15 759,7
Net income/loss mln RUB1 509,85,4618,83 039,45 176,0
EBIT mln RUB2 598,61 402,11 833,14 811,67 239,3

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %-6,3-0,812,40,4
Expenditure growth rate %-4,2-1,19,3-4,5
Operating expenses growth rate %-4,6-0,19,2-5,0
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %13,6-42,712,329,6
Operating income growth rate %-146,033,5639,3207,3
Profit before tax growth rate %-98,42 855,1293,764,3

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS2,760,011,225,319,01
Pretax Profit margin % PPM3,500,061,756,1310,03
Operating margin % OPM1,48-0,73-0,492,347,15
EBIT profitability % EbitP4,742,733,608,4112,60
Return on Assets % ROA9,620,033,2813,3121,21
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC16,559,6110,8523,7033,47
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC4,17,427,115,820,2
Cost of Equity % Re0,00,074,432,538,9
Cost of Debt % Rd6,211,78,79,510,5
Assets mln RUB A18 992,816 255,021 505,224 178,924 618,3
Equity mln RUB E3 085,23 092,55 511,36 585,78 777,2
Longterm Debt mln RUB D13 617,18 877,611 297,413 285,711 125,4
Invested Capital mln RUB IC16 702,411 970,116 808,719 871,419 902,6
Net Assets mln RUB NA18 992,816 255,021 505,224 178,924 618,3

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB7 518,53 089,93 590,76 408,45 413,3
Current assets mln RUB9 510,76 772,77 273,28 818,98 280,4
Inventories mln RUB3 353,91 724,41 820,22 214,01 891,4
Accounts receivable mln RUB5 882,04 913,04 825,24 680,55 363,3
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB130,0103,2487,31 924,31 024,7
Curent financial assets mln RUB72,03,020,70,00,0
Other current assets mln RUB72,829,1119,80,00,9
Current liabilities mln RUB1 992,23 682,83 682,52 410,52 867,1
Accounts payable mln RUB1 985,33 657,53 653,32 379,42 835,5
Other current liabilities mln RUB6,925,329,131,131,6

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days43,637,724,031,937,7
Current assets turnover days58,657,950,451,354,5
Inventories turnover days19,918,112,712,913,1
Accounts receivable turnover days35,038,434,930,332,0
Current liabilities turnover days15,020,226,419,416,8
Accounts payable turnover days14,920,126,219,216,6

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.B3C1B3B1B3
Financial strength Score point10,259,7511,0012,2510,50
Level of financial strength -satisf.poorsatisf.satisf.satisf.
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -4,15| 4p.1,58| 3p.1,55| 3p.2,06| 4p.1,77| 3p.
Quick Ratio -2,66| 4p.1,17| 4p.1,14| 4p.1,54| 4p.1,36| 4p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,06| 3p.0,02| 2p.0,10| 3p.0,45| 4p.0,22| 4p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,16| 1p.0,19| 1p.0,26| 1p.0,27| 1p.0,36| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %2,76| 2p.0,01| 2p.1,22| 2p.5,31| 3p.9,01| 3p.
Resurn on Equity %64,79| 4p.0,18| 2p.14,38| 4p.50,25| 4p.67,38| 4p.
Return on Assets %9,62| 3p.0,03| 2p.3,28| 2p.13,31| 4p.21,21| 4p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %27,95| 1p.-16,47| 4p.-1,79| 3p.-3,00| 3p.14,59| 1p.
Accounts payable growth rate %-19,75| 4p.84,23| 1p.-0,12| 3p.-34,87| 4p.19,17| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -2,96| 1p.1,34| 4p.1,32| 4p.1,97| 1p.1,89| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -2,35| 1p.1,91| 3p.1,33| 4p.1,58| 3p.1,93| 3p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB825,1130,0103,2487,31 924,3
Net profit mln RUB1 509,85,4618,83 039,45 176,0
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB-0,5-0,5-0,057,8219,0
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB-740,71 629,4-95,8-393,8322,6
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-1 284,8969,187,8144,6-682,8
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB-488,51 672,3-4,2-1 273,9456,1
Changes in other working capital mln RUB-88,062,1-86,9121,7-0,4
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-5 126,90,3-4 749,8-1 128,1-978,0
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB5 524,5-4 366,72 814,22 865,5-2 208,7
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,01,95 000,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB0,00,0-3 200,0-1 996,2-3 203,4
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB130,0103,2487,31 924,31 024,7

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru