Financial analysis of JSCo New Forwarding Company

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo New Forwarding Company. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo New Forwarding Company includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo New Forwarding Company .

Financial reports of JSCo New Forwarding Company

This financial profile page of JSCo New Forwarding Company cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo New Forwarding Company. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo New Forwarding Company.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo New Forwarding Company

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo New Forwarding Company. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo New Forwarding Company with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo New Forwarding Company. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo New Forwarding Company in the certain period.

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru

 

Balance sheet JSCo New Forwarding Company

Profits and losses statement JSCo New Forwarding Company

*JSCo New Forwarding Company

Foundation 2003
TIN 7705503750
PSRN 1037705050570
Web-site http://www.npktrans.ru
Specialization Freight and cargo
Holding

- Globaltrans Holding

JSCo New Forwarding Company is one of the leading independent transportation companies in the Russian market of railway freight transportations. 100 percent of the shares of NFC belong to Globaltrans Group. NFC incorporated on July 24, 2003, holds the leading positions among private rolling stock operators in terms of transportations of metallurgy and mining industry products, bulk-oils and other cargoes.

The company has concluded long-term contracts with the leading Russian petroleum and metallurgy companies. Among the clients of NFC are the biggest industrial companies of Russia. Among them are OAO Severstal, OJSC MMK (Magnitogorsk Iron & Steel Works), Trading Company EVRAZHolding LLC, Ural Steel, LLC, LUKOIL Oil Company, Rosneft Oil Company, etc.

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB21 929,221 403,835 118,534 813,241 911,6
Expenses mln RUB14 443,417 484,430 153,131 717,236 923,5
Operating expenses mln RUB13 251,516 430,928 870,330 418,935 970,1
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB1 191,91 053,51 282,91 298,3953,4
Commercial expenses mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Operating income/loss mln RUB7 485,83 919,44 965,33 096,04 988,2
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB5 499,21 609,32 937,9821,83 467,8
Net income/loss mln RUB4 378,11 268,92 202,1597,62 728,4
EBITDA mln RUB7 798,03 654,54 772,04 432,76 302,4
inc.Depreciation mln RUB0,00,00,01 632,41 594,9

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %-2,464,1-0,920,4
Expenditure growth rate %21,172,55,216,4
Operating expenses growth rate %24,075,75,418,2
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %-11,621,81,2-26,6
Operating income growth rate %-47,626,7-37,661,1
Profit before tax growth rate %-70,782,6-72,0322,0

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS19,965,936,271,726,51
Pretax Profit margin % PPM25,087,528,372,368,27
Operating margin % OPM34,1418,3114,148,8911,90
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP35,5617,0713,5912,7315,04
Return on Assets % ROA15,393,606,381,859,41
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC27,5111,3918,3113,6518,48
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC12,28,78,74,03,0
Cost of Equity % Re14,110,79,61,00,0
Cost of Debt % Rd13,59,29,513,111,6
Assets mln RUB A36 406,034 022,235 035,929 715,328 303,3
Equity mln RUB E11 416,011 460,212 512,313 109,915 838,3
Longterm Debt mln RUB D18 986,516 325,03 790,88 342,55 649,6
Invested Capital mln RUB IC30 402,527 785,216 303,021 452,421 487,9
Net Assets mln RUB NA36 406,034 022,235 035,929 715,328 303,3

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB8 872,63 435,43 650,53 049,73 701,7
Current assets mln RUB10 279,94 786,77 469,75 387,65 869,6
Inventories mln RUB412,8398,9432,5422,4