Financial analysis of JSCo Novokuznetsk WagonBuilding Plant

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo Novokuznetsk WagonBuilding Plant. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo Novokuznetsk WagonBuilding Plant includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo Novokuznetsk WagonBuilding Plant .

Financial reports of JSCo Novokuznetsk WagonBuilding Plant

This financial profile page of JSCo Novokuznetsk WagonBuilding Plant cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo Novokuznetsk WagonBuilding Plant. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo Novokuznetsk WagonBuilding Plant.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Novokuznetsk WagonBuilding Plant

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Novokuznetsk WagonBuilding Plant. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo Novokuznetsk WagonBuilding Plant with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo Novokuznetsk WagonBuilding Plant. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo Novokuznetsk WagonBuilding Plant in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo Novokuznetsk WagonBuilding Plant

Profits and losses statement JSCo Novokuznetsk WagonBuilding Plant

*JSCo Novokuznetsk WagonBuilding Plant

Foundation 2008
TIN 4217101428
PSRN 1084217001153
Web-site http://www.nkvz.opt.ru
Specialization Production of Rolling Stock

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB7 367,86 243,12 554,1603,80,0
Expenses mln RUB7 021,95 904,52 874,2866,053,3
Operating expenses mln RUB6 801,85 688,82 663,8770,50,0
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB220,1215,7210,395,553,3
Commercial expenses mln RUB12,55,6127,32,60,0
Operating income/loss mln RUB333,4333,0-447,2-264,9-53,3
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB134,525,1-1 037,0-543,3-516,8
Net income/loss mln RUB101,24,3-853,5-438,6-498,2
EBITDA mln RUB439,2333,6-844,7-509,4-503,6
inc.Depreciation mln RUB119,8102,70,00,00,0

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %-15,3-59,1-76,4-100,0
Expenditure growth rate %-16,0-49,2-71,1-93,9
Operating expenses growth rate %-16,4-53,2-71,1-100,0
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %-4,952,5-70,9-45,7
Operating income growth rate %-0,1-234,340,879,9
Profit before tax growth rate %-81,3-4 230,747,64,9

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS1,370,07-33,42-72,640,00
Pretax Profit margin % PPM1,830,40-40,60-89,980,00
Operating margin % OPM4,535,33-17,51-43,870,00
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP5,965,34-33,07-84,360,00
Return on Assets % ROA2,260,10-19,32-10,95-13,57
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC14,6811,08-70,28-276,5798,45
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC44,911,23,62,6-9,2
Cost of Equity % Re80,113,90,10,0-7,0
Cost of Debt % Rd9,310,39,51,60,6
Assets mln RUB A4 051,24 731,14 106,23 906,83 435,1
Equity mln RUB E1 056,6923,069,1-369,4-912,3
Longterm Debt mln RUB D1 292,9518,8370,6222,374,1
Invested Capital mln RUB IC2 349,61 441,8439,7-147,1-838,2
Net Assets mln RUB NA4 051,24 731,14 106,23 906,83 435,1

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB707,5409,4-1 015,8-1 276,4-1 745,8
Current assets mln RUB1 684,52 118,1830,2754,9357,4
Inventories mln RUB1 221,21 143,9188,4139,691,3
Accounts receivable mln RUB412,5357,3620,3614,4263,6
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB50,73,021,40,00,0
Curent financial assets mln RUB0,0613,80,00,00,0
Other current assets mln RUB0,00,00,00,92,5
Current liabilities mln RUB976,91 708,71 846,02 031,32 103,2
Accounts payable mln RUB966,81 694,31 817,92 029,42 101,2
Other current liabilities mln RUB10,214,428,11,92,1

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days31,532,6-43,3-692,90,0
Current assets turnover days103,3111,2210,7479,10,0
Inventories turnover days70,369,195,299,10,0
Accounts receivable turnover days31,722,569,9373,20,0
Current liabilities turnover days71,878,5254,01 172,00,0
Accounts payable turnover days71,377,8251,01 162,90,0

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.C3DDDD
Financial strength Score point8,005,754,255,256,00
Level of financial strength -poorcrisiscrisiscrisiscrisis
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -1,00| 2p.0,66| 1p.0,24| 1p.0,19| 1p.0,08| 1p.
Quick Ratio -0,28| 1p.0,31| 1p.0,18| 1p.0,15| 1p.0,06| 1p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,03| 3p.0,00| 1p.0,01| 1p.0,00| 1p.0,00| 1p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,26| 1p.0,20| 1p.0,02| 1p.-0,09| 1p.-0,27| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %1,37| 2p.0,07| 2p.-33,42| 1p.-72,64| 1p.0,00| 2p.
Resurn on Equity %10,06| 4p.0,44| 2p.-172,04| 1p.292,11| 4p.77,74| 4p.
Return on Assets %2,26| 2p.0,10| 2p.-19,32| 1p.-10,95| 1p.-13,57| 1p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %-52,15| 4p.-13,38| 4p.73,61| 1p.-0,96| 3p.-57,09| 4p.
Accounts payable growth rate %-49,19| 4p.75,25| 1p.7,30| 2p.11,63| 1p.3,54| 2p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -0,43| 1p.0,21| 1p.0,34| 1p.0,30| 1p.0,13| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -0,44| 1p.0,29| 1p.0,28| 1p.0,32| 1p.0,21| 1p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB4,550,73,021,40,0
Net profit mln RUB101,24,3-853,5-438,6-498,2
Amortization mln RUB119,8102,70,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB837,1-93,2-185,1-113,6-18,6
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB387,377,3955,548,848,3
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB449,655,2-263,05,9350,8
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB-943,4744,1207,8159,458,1
Changes in other working capital mln RUB-1,64,313,7-27,1-1,5
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-903,9-193,6-525,3218,792,6
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB0,0-610,9668,8125,013,2
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB805,90,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB-805,9-137,9-0,40,0-44,7
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB50,73,021,40,00,0

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements