Financial analysis of Novotcherkassk EVZ Production Company LLC

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of Novotcherkassk EVZ Production Company LLC. Financial analysis of financial reports of Novotcherkassk EVZ Production Company LLC includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. Novotcherkassk EVZ Production Company LLC .

Financial reports of Novotcherkassk EVZ Production Company LLC

This financial profile page of Novotcherkassk EVZ Production Company LLC cosists of links to annual financial reports of Novotcherkassk EVZ Production Company LLC. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of Novotcherkassk EVZ Production Company LLC.

Liquidity and financial strength of Novotcherkassk EVZ Production Company LLC

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of Novotcherkassk EVZ Production Company LLC. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo «Russian railways» methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for Novotcherkassk EVZ Production Company LLC with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of Novotcherkassk EVZ Production Company LLC. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of Novotcherkassk EVZ Production Company LLC in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet Novotcherkassk EVZ Production Company LLC

Profits and losses statement Novotcherkassk EVZ Production Company LLC

*Novotcherkassk EVZ Production Company LLC

Foundation 2003
TIN 6150040250
PSRN 1036150013393
Web-site http://www.nevz.com
Specialization Production of Rolling Stock
Holding

- TransMashHolding

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB22 831,829 748,328 650,619 407,919 636,1
Expenses mln RUB19 020,224 626,424 767,217 439,518 497,1
Operating expenses mln RUB18 232,623 715,023 776,716 472,817 485,1
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB787,5911,2990,3966,61 011,8
Commercial expenses mln RUB134,8217,9147,3135,1140,3
Operating income/loss mln RUB3 676,94 904,23 736,21 833,5998,9
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB3 355,84 703,92 576,61 633,01 359,1
Net income/loss mln RUB2 622,53 847,72 026,41 575,51 058,3
EBITDA mln RUB3 523,74 966,52 834,62 102,81 910,3
inc.Depreciation mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %30,3-3,7-32,31,2
Expenditure growth rate %29,70,3-29,56,0
Operating expenses growth rate %30,10,3-30,76,1
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %22,40,8-3,24,6
Operating income growth rate %33,4-23,8-50,9-45,5
Profit before tax growth rate %40,2-45,2-36,6-16,8

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS11,4912,937,078,125,39
Pretax Profit margin % PPM14,7015,818,998,416,92
Operating margin % OPM16,1016,4913,049,455,09
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP15,4316,699,8910,839,73
Return on Assets % ROA21,7624,7312,018,525,38
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC40,0547,0526,4921,4014,66
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC13,424,740,4-7,212,4
Cost of Equity % Re14,025,941,6-8,212,4
Cost of Debt % Rd6,38,99,814,415,5
Assets mln RUB A14 360,716 757,416 999,119 974,419 382,1
Equity mln RUB E7 320,59 045,87 609,310 567,710 326,0
Longterm Debt mln RUB D1 011,295,0500,0436,0623,6
Invested Capital mln RUB IC8 331,69 140,78 109,311 003,710 949,5
Net Assets mln RUB NA14 360,716 757,416 999,119 627,018 999,5

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB8 235,97 536,26 701,88 600,66 775,8
Current assets mln RUB11 348,710 925,910 703,712 002,210 505,7
Inventories mln RUB5 388,45 779,33 543,03 345,72 607,2
Accounts receivable mln RUB3 896,24 468,54 756,82 593,32 728,1
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB7,03,32 209,42 295,8813,1
Curent financial assets mln RUB1 741,3625,4187,53 758,44 350,0
Other current assets mln RUB315,849,57,09,07,3
Current liabilities mln RUB3 112,73 389,64 001,93 401,53 729,9
Accounts payable mln RUB2 873,63 069,13 385,42 677,93 014,7
Other current liabilities mln RUB239,1320,6616,5723,6715,3

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days112,796,890,7143,9143,3
Current assets turnover days153,8136,6137,8213,5209,8
Inventories turnover days67,368,559,464,855,5
Accounts receivable turnover days50,851,358,869,149,6
Current liabilities turnover days41,139,947,169,666,5
Accounts payable turnover days37,836,541,157,053,1

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.B2B2B2B1B3
Financial strength Score point12,0011,2511,7512,7510,75
Level of financial strength -satisf.satisf.satisf.satisf.satisf.
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -2,01| 4p.1,92| 3p.1,67| 3p.1,82| 3p.1,60| 3p.
Quick Ratio -1,00| 4p.0,90| 3p.1,12| 4p.1,31| 4p.1,20| 4p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,00| 1p.0,00| 1p.0,35| 4p.0,35| 4p.0,12| 3p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,51| 2p.0,54| 2p.0,45| 1p.0,53| 2p.0,53| 2p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %11,49| 3p.12,93| 3p.7,07| 3p.8,12| 3p.5,39| 3p.
Resurn on Equity %40,58| 4p.47,02| 4p.24,33| 4p.17,34| 4p.10,13| 4p.
Return on Assets %21,76| 4p.24,73| 4p.12,01| 4p.8,52| 3p.5,38| 3p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %59,26| 1p.14,69| 1p.6,45| 2p.-45,48| 4p.5,20| 2p.
Accounts payable growth rate %55,76| 1p.6,80| 2p.10,31| 1p.-20,90| 4p.12,58| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -1,36| 4p.1,46| 4p.1,41| 4p.0,97| 2p.0,90| 2p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -1,34| 4p.1,41| 4p.1,43| 4p.1,21| 4p.0,93| 2p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB16,07,03,32 209,42 295,8
Net profit mln RUB2 622,53 847,72 026,41 575,51 058,3
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB46,3104,6-45,544,3280,6
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB-2 378,1-390,92 236,3197,3738,5
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-1 449,8-572,2-288,32 163,6-134,8
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB1 028,71 571,4739,3-874,9-361,7
Changes in other working capital mln RUB-250,5342,8320,288,70,6
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-1 046,6-2 759,3-255,4-1 675,4-999,9
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB2 325,6-25,3936,1-2 817,0-764,2
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,0640,50,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB-907,2-2 122,4-3 462,9743,8-1 300,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB7,03,32 209,42 295,8813,1

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements