Financial analysis of JSCo Oktyabrkiy Electric Railway Carriage Repair Plant

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo Oktyabrkiy Electric Railway Carriage Repair Plant. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo Oktyabrkiy Electric Railway Carriage Repair Plant includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo Oktyabrkiy Electric Railway Carriage Repair Plant .

Financial reports of JSCo Oktyabrkiy Electric Railway Carriage Repair Plant

This financial profile page of JSCo Oktyabrkiy Electric Railway Carriage Repair Plant cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo Oktyabrkiy Electric Railway Carriage Repair Plant. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo Oktyabrkiy Electric Railway Carriage Repair Plant.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Oktyabrkiy Electric Railway Carriage Repair Plant

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Oktyabrkiy Electric Railway Carriage Repair Plant. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo Oktyabrkiy Electric Railway Carriage Repair Plant with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo Oktyabrkiy Electric Railway Carriage Repair Plant. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo Oktyabrkiy Electric Railway Carriage Repair Plant in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo Oktyabrkiy Electric Railway Carriage Repair Plant

Profits and losses statement JSCo Oktyabrkiy Electric Railway Carriage Repair Plant

*JSCo Oktyabrkiy Electric Railway Carriage Repair Plant

Foundation 1992
TIN 7811036314
PSRN 1027806074548
Web-site http://www.oevrz.ru
Specialization MDRS maintenance and repairs
Holding

- TransMashHolding

- Bombardier

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB2 342,42 783,23 204,93 317,84 555,1
Expenses mln RUB2 296,82 681,33 053,13 261,44 562,4
Operating expenses mln RUB2 160,12 509,42 870,93 079,74 378,4
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB136,7171,9182,2181,7183,9
Commercial expenses mln RUB18,613,932,320,823,3
Operating income/loss mln RUB27,088,0119,535,6-30,6
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB40,366,46,0-151,99,7
Net income/loss mln RUB29,851,22,6-128,72,7
EBITDA mln RUB57,293,022,2-98,4133,7
inc.Depreciation mln RUB0,00,00,021,018,1

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %18,815,23,537,3
Expenditure growth rate %16,414,56,439,7
Operating expenses growth rate %16,214,47,342,2
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %19,615,4-5,62,4
Operating income growth rate %226,135,8-70,2-185,8
Profit before tax growth rate %64,8-90,9-2 627,0106,4

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS1,271,840,08-3,880,06
Pretax Profit margin % PPM1,722,380,19-4,580,21
Operating margin % OPM1,153,163,731,07-0,67
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP2,443,340,69-2,962,94
Return on Assets % ROA3,314,270,18-7,480,09
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC13,5920,774,78-29,1818,16
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC0,04,90,00,02,9
Cost of Equity % Re0,04,90,00,00,0
Cost of Debt % Rd13,87,62,43,66,5
Assets mln RUB A1 009,61 390,11 525,71 915,34 078,1
Equity mln RUB E358,2391,3393,9265,2268,0
Longterm Debt mln RUB D0,00,00,00,0662,1
Invested Capital mln RUB IC358,2391,3393,9265,2930,1
Net Assets mln RUB NA1 009,61 390,11 525,71 915,34 078,1

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB349,6801,4490,8297,4916,9
Current assets mln RUB855,71 237,2841,6864,02 463,9
Inventories mln RUB613,0617,3213,7310,21 130,5
Accounts receivable mln RUB189,1600,5434,0444,31 231,4
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB45,119,0190,8106,398,6
Curent financial assets mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Other current assets mln RUB8,50,43,03,13,3
Current liabilities mln RUB506,1435,8350,8566,61 547,0
Accounts payable mln RUB483,4416,3322,7529,21 500,5
Other current liabilities mln RUB22,719,528,137,346,5

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days49,775,573,643,448,8
Current assets turnover days117,2137,2118,493,8133,7
Inventories turnover days81,880,747,328,857,9
Accounts receivable turnover days28,951,858,948,367,3
Current liabilities turnover days67,561,844,850,584,9
Accounts payable turnover days63,859,042,146,981,5

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.C3C2C1DD
Financial strength Score point7,259,009,255,756,00
Level of financial strength -poorpoorpoorcrisiscrisis
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -1,31| 3p.1,25| 3p.0,75| 1p.0,53| 1p.0,79| 1p.
Quick Ratio -0,36| 1p.0,62| 2p.0,56| 2p.0,34| 1p.0,43| 1p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,07| 3p.0,02| 2p.0,17| 4p.0,07| 3p.0,03| 3p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,35| 1p.0,28| 1p.0,26| 1p.0,14| 1p.0,07| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %1,27| 2p.1,84| 2p.0,08| 2p.-3,88| 1p.0,06| 2p.
Resurn on Equity %8,67| 4p.13,67| 4p.0,66| 2p.-39,04| 1p.1,02| 2p.
Return on Assets %3,31| 2p.4,27| 2p.0,18| 2p.-7,48| 1p.0,09| 2p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %4,48| 2p.217,58| 1p.-27,72| 4p.2,36| 2p.177,17| 1p.
Accounts payable growth rate %44,77| 1p.-13,87| 4p.-22,49| 4p.64,01| 1p.183,53| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -0,39| 1p.1,44| 4p.1,35| 4p.0,84| 2p.0,82| 2p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -0,45| 1p.0,88| 2p.1,40| 4p.1,03| 4p.0,83| 2p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB26,445,119,0190,8106,3
Net profit mln RUB29,851,22,6-128,72,7
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,021,018,1
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB-0,23,13,8-27,47,5
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB-178,4-4,3403,6-96,5-820,3
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-8,1-411,4166,5-10,2-787,1
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB149,5-67,0-92,4205,3971,3
Changes in other working capital mln RUB-7,46,15,69,18,9
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-11,32,3-528,5-343,3-572,3
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB44,8412,1210,7286,11 163,6
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB0,0-18,2-0,00,0-0,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB45,119,0190,8106,398,6

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements