Financial analysis of JSCo Production company KMT

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo Production company KMT. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo Production company KMT includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo Production company KMT .

Financial reports of JSCo Production company KMT

This financial profile page of JSCo Production company KMT cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo Production company KMT. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo Production company KMT.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Production company KMT

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Production company KMT. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo Production company KMT with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo Production company KMT. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo Production company KMT in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo Production company KMT

Profits and losses statement JSCo Production company KMT

*JSCo Production company KMT

Foundation 2002
TIN 7823004807
PSRN 1027808912890
Web-site http://www.kmtspb.ru
Specialization Production of Rolling Stock
Holding

- TransMashHolding

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB1 223,61 248,11 470,21 257,82 000,6
Expenses mln RUB1 154,21 208,01 429,81 237,21 966,2
Operating expenses mln RUB1 026,11 067,31 295,11 130,11 845,5
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB128,1140,7134,6107,1120,7
Commercial expenses mln RUB19,621,619,714,721,2
Operating income/loss mln RUB49,718,520,75,913,2
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB50,411,4-23,6-4,28,2
Net income/loss mln RUB40,66,3-19,4-3,85,1
EBITDA mln RUB50,611,7-23,4-1,215,6
inc.Depreciation mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %2,017,8-14,459,1
Expenditure growth rate %4,717,9-13,658,8
Operating expenses growth rate %4,021,3-12,763,3
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %9,8-4,9-21,116,5
Operating income growth rate %-62,711,8-71,8124,9
Profit before tax growth rate %-77,3-306,482,2293,5

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS3,320,51-1,32-0,300,26
Pretax Profit margin % PPM4,120,92-1,61-0,340,41
Operating margin % OPM4,071,491,410,470,66
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP4,140,94-1,59-0,090,78
Return on Assets % ROA6,110,88-2,62-0,480,49
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC8,861,29-4,04-0,182,72
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC0,00,01,40,00,4
Cost of Equity % Re0,00,01,40,00,0
Cost of Debt % Rd0,50,50,56,38,8
Assets mln RUB A707,9738,1741,6836,71 263,3
Equity mln RUB E457,4463,7438,0434,1439,2
Longterm Debt mln RUB D48,248,20,00,048,2
Invested Capital mln RUB IC505,6511,9438,0434,1487,4
Net Assets mln RUB NA707,9738,1741,6836,71 263,3

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB260,0281,8290,6302,0389,6
Current assets mln RUB442,2490,0520,5627,51 062,5
Inventories mln RUB259,7310,0356,2448,7645,3
Accounts receivable mln RUB152,6168,2151,1175,5368,5
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB29,811,813,13,348,6
Curent financial assets mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Other current assets mln RUB0,10,00,00,00,1
Current liabilities mln RUB182,2208,2229,9325,5672,9
Accounts payable mln RUB158,3184,2208,3303,2633,6
Other current liabilities mln RUB23,824,021,622,339,3

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days66,279,271,186,063,3
Current assets turnover days113,6136,3125,4166,6154,6
Inventories turnover days68,983,382,7116,8100,1
Accounts receivable turnover days39,646,939,647,449,8
Current liabilities turnover days47,457,154,480,691,3
Accounts payable turnover days42,050,148,774,285,7

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.B3C1C3DC3
Financial strength Score point11,009,257,756,007,25
Level of financial strength -satisf.poorpoorcrisispoor
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -2,43| 4p.2,35| 4p.1,87| 3p.1,68| 3p.1,43| 3p.
Quick Ratio -1,00| 4p.0,86| 3p.0,59| 2p.0,48| 1p.0,56| 2p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,16| 4p.0,06| 3p.0,05| 3p.0,01| 1p.0,07| 3p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,65| 2p.0,63| 2p.0,59| 2p.0,52| 2p.0,35| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %3,32| 2p.0,51| 2p.-1,32| 1p.-0,30| 1p.0,26| 2p.
Resurn on Equity %9,29| 4p.1,38| 2p.-4,31| 1p.-0,88| 1p.1,17| 2p.
Return on Assets %6,11| 3p.0,88| 2p.-2,62| 1p.-0,48| 1p.0,49| 2p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %36,09| 1p.10,24| 1p.-10,16| 4p.16,11| 1p.110,00| 1p.
Accounts payable growth rate %29,40| 1p.16,33| 1p.13,06| 1p.45,57| 1p.108,97| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -0,96| 2p.0,91| 2p.0,73| 1p.0,58| 1p.0,58| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -0,94| 2p.0,94| 2p.0,81| 2p.0,64| 2p.0,58| 2p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB4,429,811,813,13,3
Net profit mln RUB40,66,3-19,4-3,85,1
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB4,61,1-5,3-0,4-3,5
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB-58,9-50,3-46,2-92,4-196,6
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-40,5-15,617,1-24,4-193,0
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB36,025,924,194,9330,4
Changes in other working capital mln RUB7,6-2,35,82,919,7
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB36,016,931,612,811,3
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB0,00,00,00,571,9
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB0,00,0-6,30,00,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB29,811,813,13,348,6

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements