Financial analysis of JSCo RTH-Logistics

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo RTH-Logistics. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo RTH-Logistics includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo RTH-Logistics .

Financial reports of JSCo RTH-Logistics

This financial profile page of JSCo RTH-Logistics cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo RTH-Logistics. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo RTH-Logistics.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo RTH-Logistics

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo RTH-Logistics. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo RTH-Logistics with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo RTH-Logistics. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo RTH-Logistics in the certain period.

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru

 

Balance sheet JSCo RTH-Logistics

Profits and losses statement JSCo RTH-Logistics

*JSCo RTH-Logistics

Foundation 1994
TIN 7707001185
PSRN 1027739002466
Web-site http://www.rth-logistic.ru/
Specialization Freight and cargo
Holding

- RailTransHolding

I.Financial results review

  Units2013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB1 853,45 468,36 270,911 975,2
Expenses mln RUB1 241,04 625,55 674,610 804,9
Operating expenses mln RUB1 183,04 501,65 520,310 581,9
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB58,0123,9154,3223,1
Commercial expenses mln RUB0,00,00,00,0
Operating income/loss mln RUB612,4842,7596,31 170,2
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB453,4489,3294,4734,5
Net income/loss mln RUB361,6375,4234,4564,9
EBIT mln RUB642,9812,3831,31 236,3

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units201420152016
Income growth rate %195,014,791,0
Expenditure growth rate %272,722,790,4
Operating expenses growth rate %280,522,691,7
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %113,524,644,5
Operating income growth rate %37,6-29,296,2
Profit before tax growth rate %7,9-39,8149,5

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.2013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS19,516,873,744,72
Pretax Profit margin % PPM24,478,954,696,13
Operating margin % OPM33,0415,419,519,77
EBIT profitability % EbitP34,6914,8513,2610,32
Return on Assets % ROA13,945,031,692,37
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC22,8614,1914,1418,79
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC-25,74,46,25,4
Cost of Equity % Re-75,2-0,10,00,0
Cost of Debt % Rd13,610,214,514,1
Assets mln RUB A5 189,29 731,718 043,029 609,7
Equity mln RUB E2 048,32 425,42 659,83 224,7
Longterm Debt mln RUB D2 773,32 600,63 226,62 241,3
Invested Capital mln RUB IC4 821,65 026,05 886,45 466,0
Net Assets mln RUB NA5 189,29 731,718 043,029 609,7

III.Working capital

  Units2013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB1 702,0605,5-5 425,8-10 890,4
Current assets mln RUB1 988,84 132,85 188,810 887,0
Inventories mln RUB105,494,3139,55 399,0
Accounts receivable mln RUB992,02 925,14 007,65 484,2
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB33,246,85,21,0
Curent financial assets mln RUB828,41 036,41 010,92,7
Other current assets mln RUB29,830,225,50,0
Current liabilities mln RUB286,83 527,410 614,621 777,4
Accounts payable mln RUB285,23 521,710 607,421 768,5
Other current liabilities mln RUB1,55,77,28,9

Working capital turnover

  Units2013201420152016
Working capital turnover days335,277,0-140,3-249,3
Current assets turnover days391,7204,3271,3245,7
Inventories turnover days20,86,76,884,6
Accounts receivable turnover days195,4130,7201,8145,0
Current liabilities turnover days56,5127,3411,6495,0
Accounts payable turnover days56,2127,1411,2494,8

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.C2DD
Financial strength Score point8,505,505,50
Level of financial strength -poorcrisiscrisis
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -0,93| 1p.0,46| 1p.0,48| 1p.
Quick Ratio -0,90| 3p.0,45| 1p.0,24| 1p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,01| 2p.0,00| 1p.0,00| 1p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,25| 1p.0,15| 1p.0,11| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %6,87| 3p.3,74| 2p.4,72| 2p.
Resurn on Equity %16,78| 4p.9,22| 4p.19,20| 4p.
Return on Assets %5,03| 3p.1,69| 2p.2,37| 2p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %194,88| 1p.37,01| 1p.36,85| 1p.
Accounts payable growth rate %1 134,61| 1p.201,20| 1p.105,22| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -0,83| 2p.0,38| 1p.0,25| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -1,03| 4p.0,49| 1p.0,29| 1p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB33,246,85,2
Net profit mln RUB375,4234,4564,9
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB-0,359,9198,8
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB11,1-45,2-5 259,5
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-1 933,1-1 082,5-1 476,6
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB3 236,47 085,711 161,1
Changes in other working capital mln RUB3,76,227,3
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-2 230,0-6 659,7-5 567,1
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB548,8359,5376,3
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB1,6-0,0-29,3
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB46,85,21,0

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru