Financial analysis of RusTransCom LLC

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of RusTransCom LLC. Financial analysis of financial reports of RusTransCom LLC includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. RusTransCom LLC .

Financial reports of RusTransCom LLC

This financial profile page of RusTransCom LLC cosists of links to annual financial reports of RusTransCom LLC. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of RusTransCom LLC.

Liquidity and financial strength of RusTransCom LLC

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of RusTransCom LLC. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo «Russian railways» methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for RusTransCom LLC with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of RusTransCom LLC. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of RusTransCom LLC in the certain period.

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru

 

Balance sheet RusTransCom LLC

Profits and losses statement RusTransCom LLC

*RusTransCom LLC

Foundation 2014
TIN 7703813281
PSRN 1147746757168
Web-site http://www.rustrans.ru
Specialization Finance support and corporate management
Holding

- RTK Rail Transports Company

I.Financial results review

  Units2013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB430,4581,51 114,2868,1
Expenses mln RUB232,0398,2813,1849,9
Operating expenses mln RUB144,0158,1423,5308,7
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB88,0240,1389,6541,2
Commercial expenses mln RUB0,00,00,65,7
Operating income/loss mln RUB198,4183,3300,512,5
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB1,9-238,8367,1580,0
Net income/loss mln RUB0,0-193,1422,2652,3
EBIT mln RUB275,0186,61 105,81 041,7

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units201420152016
Income growth rate %35,191,6-22,1
Expenditure growth rate %71,6104,45,1
Operating expenses growth rate %9,8167,9-27,1
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %172,962,540,1
Operating income growth rate %-7,663,9-95,9
Profit before tax growth rate %-12 670,8253,758,0

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.2013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS0,00-33,2037,8975,14
Pretax Profit margin % PPM0,44-41,0832,9566,82
Operating margin % OPM46,0931,5226,971,44
EBIT profitability % EbitP63,8832,0999,24120,00
Return on Assets % ROA0,00-1,253,235,83
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC2,492,1012,4912,86
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC-4,12,03,42,4
Cost of Equity % Re-11,00,00,10,4
Cost of Debt % Rd3,65,111,410,0
Assets mln RUB A15 896,414 928,611 254,311 128,1
Equity mln RUB E5 830,25 637,26 054,76 684,0
Longterm Debt mln RUB D5 778,74 860,42 040,82 550,0
Invested Capital mln RUB IC11 608,910 497,58 095,59 234,0
Net Assets mln RUB NA15 896,414 928,611 254,311 128,1

III.Working capital

  Units2013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB185,4-521,0-45,9-6,8
Current assets mln RUB1 463,9803,5169,4142,2
Inventories mln RUB17,50,057,923,6
Accounts receivable mln RUB839,4204,272,2111,0
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB13,05,034,94,8
Curent financial assets mln RUB577,8577,80,00,0
Other current assets mln RUB16,116,54,42,8
Current liabilities mln RUB1 278,61 324,5215,3149,1
Accounts payable mln RUB1 275,31 317,9171,8118,4
Other current liabilities mln RUB3,36,643,530,7

Working capital turnover

  Units2013201420152016
Working capital turnover days-143,0-105,3-92,8-11,1
Current assets turnover days826,4711,7159,465,7
Inventories turnover days52,55,59,517,2
Accounts receivable turnover days501,4327,645,338,6
Current liabilities turnover days969,4817,0252,276,8
Accounts payable turnover days967,2813,9244,061,2

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units2013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.DDC2C2
Financial strength Score point5,255,008,508,50
Level of financial strength -crisiscrisispoorpoor
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -0,34| 1p.0,18| 1p.0,05| 1p.0,08| 1p.
Quick Ratio -0,33| 1p.0,18| 1p.0,03| 1p.0,06| 1p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,00| 1p.0,00| 1p.0,01| 2p.0,00| 1p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,37| 1p.0,38| 1p.0,54| 2p.0,60| 2p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %0,00| 2p.-33,20| 1p.37,89| 4p.75,14| 4p.
Resurn on Equity %0,00| 2p.-3,37| 1p.7,22| 4p.10,24| 4p.
Return on Assets %0,00| 2p.-1,25| 1p.3,23| 2p.5,83| 3p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %144,63| 1p.-75,67| 4p.-64,66| 4p.53,83| 1p.
Accounts payable growth rate %26,79| 1p.3,34| 2p.-86,96| 4p.-31,11| 4p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -0,66| 1p.0,15| 1p.0,42| 1p.0,94| 2p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -0,52| 2p.0,40| 1p.0,19| 1p.0,63| 2p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units2013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB7,413,05,034,9
Net profit mln RUB0,0-193,1422,2652,3
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB-4,2-52,0-50,5-72,2
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB88,617,5-57,934,3
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-496,3635,2132,1-38,9
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB269,542,6-1 142,9-54,3
Changes in other working capital mln RUB13,72,949,0-11,2
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-2 081,9359,33 090,7171,3
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB1 610,9-820,6-2 408,2-688,4
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB605,40,0-4,6-23,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB13,05,034,94,8

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru