Financial analysis of JSCo SG-Trans

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo SG-Trans. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo SG-Trans includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo SG-Trans .

Financial reports of JSCo SG-Trans

This financial profile page of JSCo SG-Trans cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo SG-Trans. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo SG-Trans.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo SG-Trans

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo SG-Trans. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo SG-Trans with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo SG-Trans. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo SG-Trans in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo SG-Trans

Profits and losses statement JSCo SG-Trans

*JSCo SG-Trans

Foundation 2004
TIN 7740000100
PSRN 1047740000021
Web-site http://sg-trans.ru/
Specialization Freight and cargo

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB8 649,98 087,319 686,419 025,017 895,6
Expenses mln RUB7 856,66 530,118 312,017 999,114 451,4
Operating expenses mln RUB6 410,05 402,617 001,116 202,512 993,2
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB1 446,41 127,41 311,01 796,61 458,2
Commercial expenses mln RUB165,472,80,00,00,0
Operating income/loss mln RUB628,01 484,51 374,41 025,93 444,2
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB639,11 961,11 056,01 118,13 010,4
Net income/loss mln RUB473,41 537,7833,8818,42 338,1
EBIT mln RUB639,11 961,12 244,02 259,84 240,4

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %-6,5143,4-3,4-5,9
Expenditure growth rate %-17,7177,3-1,7-19,7
Operating expenses growth rate %-15,7214,7-4,7-19,8
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %-25,59,237,0-18,8
Operating income growth rate %136,4-7,4-25,4235,7
Profit before tax growth rate %206,9-46,25,9169,2

II.Return on capital

<
  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS5,4719,014,244,3013,07
Pretax Profit margin % PPM7,3924,255,365,8816,82
Operating margin % OPM7,2618,366,985,3919,25
EBIT profitability % EbitP7,3924,2511,4011,8823,70
Return on Assets % ROA7,7324,246,874,1510,84
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC8,8328,2723,0817,4231,60
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC3,830,4105,8-36,217,0
Cost of Equity % Re3,830,4276,6-599,4