Financial analysis of JSCo Sinara-Transport Machines

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo Sinara-Transport Machines. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo Sinara-Transport Machines includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo Sinara-Transport Machines .

Financial reports of JSCo Sinara-Transport Machines

This financial profile page of JSCo Sinara-Transport Machines cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo Sinara-Transport Machines. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo Sinara-Transport Machines.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Sinara-Transport Machines

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Sinara-Transport Machines. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo Sinara-Transport Machines with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo Sinara-Transport Machines. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo Sinara-Transport Machines in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo Sinara-Transport Machines

Profits and losses statement JSCo Sinara-Transport Machines

*JSCo Sinara-Transport Machines

Foundation 2007
TIN 6672241304
PSRN 1076672030820
Web-site http://www.sinaratm.ru
Specialization Production of Rolling Stock
Holding

- Sinara Transport Machines Holding

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB5 960,76 304,24 473,0640,7685,7
Expenses mln RUB5 433,75 795,84 184,8668,4653,2
Operating expenses mln RUB5 287,85 657,73 993,6668,4653,2
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB145,8138,0191,10,00,0
Commercial expenses mln RUB54,046,939,830,523,0
Operating income/loss mln RUB473,1461,5248,4-58,19,6
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB219,3-80,0-650,6-510,851,0
Net income/loss mln RUB171,7-67,3-563,5-410,262,8
EBITDA mln RUB547,1353,3-63,9-164,1145,6
inc.Depreciation mln RUB18,512,37,62,40,0

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %5,8-29,0-85,77,0
Expenditure growth rate %6,5-27,7-83,5-3,2
Operating expenses growth rate %7,0-29,4-83,3-2,3
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %-7,524,9-86,8-24,6
Operating income growth rate %-2,5-46,2-123,4116,5
Profit before tax growth rate %-136,5-713,221,5110,0

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS2,88-1,07-12,60-64,039,16
Pretax Profit margin % PPM3,68-1,27-14,54-79,727,44
Operating margin % OPM7,947,325,55-9,071,40
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP9,185,60-1,43-25,6221,23
Return on Assets % ROA2,37-0,79-5,13-4,030,80
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC10,617,900,30-1,283,66
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC2,82,72,91,90,4
Cost of Equity % Re0,00,00,00,00,0
Cost of Debt % Rd9,49,611,410,55,1
Assets mln RUB A7 679,89 425,012 555,07 822,27 914,9
Equity mln RUB E2 943,82 876,44 212,93 802,73 865,5
Longterm Debt mln RUB D1 583,41 552,31 838,7470,0470,0
Invested Capital mln RUB IC4 527,24 428,76 051,64 272,74 335,5
Net Assets mln RUB NA7 679,89 425,012 555,07 822,27 914,9

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB1 513,03 488,53 325,6-183,9-253,9
Current assets mln RUB2 815,94 651,05 128,5416,1509,9
Inventories mln RUB477,3294,5258,1117,7124,0
Accounts receivable mln RUB2 242,23 730,24 337,3281,5384,9
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB7,692,8468,517,01,1
Curent financial assets mln RUB0,0453,60,00,00,0
Other current assets mln RUB88,880,064,70,00,0
Current liabilities mln RUB1 302,91 162,51 802,9599,9763,8
Accounts payable mln RUB1 293,51 024,91 661,1562,1734,5
Other current liabilities mln RUB9,3137,6141,837,829,4

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days81,5144,8278,0894,9-116,8
Current assets turnover days148,1216,2399,01 579,3247,1
Inventories turnover days19,922,322,5107,064,5
Accounts receivable turnover days118,6172,9329,21 315,6177,8
Current liabilities turnover days66,671,4121,0684,4363,9
Accounts payable turnover days66,067,1109,6633,2346,0

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.DDDDD
Financial strength Score point6,506,006,505,505,50
Level of financial strength -crisiscrisiscrisiscrisiscrisis
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -0,90| 1p.0,93| 1p.1,07| 2p.0,23| 1p.0,22| 1p.
Quick Ratio -0,72| 2p.0,86| 3p.1,00| 4p.0,16| 1p.0,17| 1p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,00| 1p.0,02| 2p.0,10| 3p.0,01| 1p.0,00| 1p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,38| 1p.0,31| 1p.0,34| 1p.0,49| 1p.0,49| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %2,88| 2p.-1,07| 1p.-12,60| 1p.-64,03| 1p.9,16| 3p.
Resurn on Equity %6,01| 4p.-2,31| 1p.-15,90| 1p.-10,24| 1p.1,64| 2p.
Return on Assets %2,37| 2p.-0,79| 1p.-5,13| 1p.-4,03| 1p.0,80| 2p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %38,43| 1p.66,36| 1p.16,27| 1p.-93,51| 4p.36,74| 1p.
Accounts payable growth rate %51,20| 1p.-20,77| 4p.62,07| 1p.-66,16| 4p.30,67| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -1,73| 1p.3,64| 1p.2,61| 1p.0,50| 1p.0,52| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -1,80| 3p.2,58| 1p.3,00| 1p.2,08| 1p.0,51| 2p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB0,47,692,8468,517,0
Net profit mln RUB171,7-67,3-563,5-410,262,8
Amortization mln RUB18,512,37,62,40,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB8,4115,3-87,3-100,8-11,8
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB-306,3182,836,4140,5-6,4
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-622,5-1 488,0-607,14 055,8-103,4
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB438,1-268,62 337,2-1 099,0-259,6
Changes in other working capital mln RUB-50,4137,119,5-39,3-8,5
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-63,687,9-2 574,7114,312,8
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB419,21 499,1-92,4-3 115,1298,1
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,01 900,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB-5,8-125,40,00,00,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB7,692,8468,517,01,1

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements