Financial analysis of STM Trading House LLC

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of STM Trading House LLC. Financial analysis of financial reports of STM Trading House LLC includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. STM Trading House LLC .

Financial reports of STM Trading House LLC

This financial profile page of STM Trading House LLC cosists of links to annual financial reports of STM Trading House LLC. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of STM Trading House LLC.

Liquidity and financial strength of STM Trading House LLC

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of STM Trading House LLC. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo «Russian railways» methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for STM Trading House LLC with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of STM Trading House LLC. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of STM Trading House LLC in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet STM Trading House LLC

Profits and losses statement STM Trading House LLC

*STM Trading House LLC

Foundation 2013
TIN 6685034633
PSRN 1136685010736
Web-site http://sinaratm.ru/about/enterprises/td_stm/
Specialization Supply chain and Inventory management
Holding

- Sinara Transport Machines Holding

I.Financial results review

  Units2013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB1 061,93 086,93 350,75 325,2
Expenses mln RUB987,33 014,32 941,64 934,9
Operating expenses mln RUB987,33 014,22 891,14 838,9
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB0,00,050,295,8
Commercial expenses mln RUB57,3115,2211,9191,3
Operating income/loss mln RUB17,3-42,5197,4199,2
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB16,2-60,499,726,7
Net income/loss mln RUB12,8-48,379,224,4
EBITDA mln RUB16,2-59,5275,4589,8
inc.Depreciation mln RUB0,00,00,00,0

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units201420152016
Income growth rate %190,78,558,9
Expenditure growth rate %199,60,862,6
Operating expenses growth rate %205,3-4,167,4
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %100,9127,69,5
Operating income growth rate %-345,2564,60,9
Profit before tax growth rate %-473,7265,0-73,2

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.2013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS1,21-1,562,360,46
Pretax Profit margin % PPM1,52-1,962,970,50
Operating margin % OPM1,63-1,385,893,74
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP1,53-1,938,2211,08
Return on Assets % ROA0,97-2,984,040,38
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC67,97-177,49462,1933,62
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC0,00,30,09,5
Cost of Equity % Re0,00,00,00,0
Cost of Debt % Rd0,00,820,312,7
Assets mln RUB A2 630,7612,63 314,29 423,5
Equity mln RUB E13,815,694,8119,2
Longterm Debt mln RUB D24,00,00,03 281,1
Invested Capital mln RUB IC37,815,694,83 400,3
Net Assets mln RUB NA2 630,7612,63 314,29 423,5

III.Working capital

  Units2013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB187,0-43,72 074,35 264,1
Current assets mln RUB2 580,9553,33 263,17 127,9
Inventories mln RUB1 846,4142,0134,7153,4
Accounts receivable mln RUB732,7406,21 248,12 609,8
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB0,10,117,168,3
Curent financial assets mln RUB0,00,01 863,24 293,2
Other current assets mln RUB1,75,00,03,3
Current liabilities mln RUB2 393,9597,11 188,91 863,9
Accounts payable mln RUB2 392,6595,01 177,41 852,0
Other current liabilities mln RUB1,32,111,411,9

Working capital turnover

  Units2013201420152016
Working capital turnover days64,38,5110,6252,2
Current assets turnover days887,1185,3207,9357,1
Inventories turnover days634,6117,615,19,9
Accounts receivable turnover days251,867,390,1132,6
Current liabilities turnover days822,8176,897,3104,9
Accounts payable turnover days822,4176,696,5104,1

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.DC2C1
Financial strength Score point6,008,259,75
Level of financial strength -crisispoorpoor
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -0,93| 1p.1,12| 2p.1,25| 3p.
Quick Ratio -0,68| 2p.1,07| 4p.1,22| 4p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,00| 1p.0,01| 1p.0,01| 2p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,03| 1p.0,03| 1p.0,01| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %-1,56| 1p.2,36| 2p.0,46| 2p.
Resurn on Equity %-328,66| 1p.143,61| 4p.22,82| 4p.
Return on Assets %-2,98| 1p.4,04| 2p.0,38| 2p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %-44,56| 4p.207,25| 1p.109,10| 1p.
Accounts payable growth rate %-75,13| 4p.97,88| 1p.57,29| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -0,68| 1p.1,06| 3p.1,41| 4p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -0,38| 1p.0,93| 2p.1,27| 4p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB0,10,117,1
Net profit mln RUB-48,379,224,4
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB37,810,1-1,1
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB1 704,47,3-18,7
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB326,4-841,9-1 361,7
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB-1 797,5881,4674,5
Changes in other working capital mln RUB-2,514,4-2,8
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB2,7-0,8-2 244,5
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB-223,0-132,72 981,0
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB0,00,00,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB0,117,168,3

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements