Financial analysis of JSCo Transtelecom Company

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo Transtelecom Company. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo Transtelecom Company includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo Transtelecom Company .

Financial reports of JSCo Transtelecom Company

This financial profile page of JSCo Transtelecom Company cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo Transtelecom Company. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo Transtelecom Company.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Transtelecom Company

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Transtelecom Company. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo Transtelecom Company with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo Transtelecom Company. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo Transtelecom Company in the certain period.

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru

 

Balance sheet JSCo Transtelecom Company

Profits and losses statement JSCo Transtelecom Company

*JSCo Transtelecom Company

Foundation 1997
TIN 7709219099
PSRN 1027739598248
Web-site http://www.ttk.ru
Specialization Connection and signaling
Holding

- Russian Railways Holding

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB23 079,024 714,022 238,025 543,023 360,0
Expenses mln RUB21 321,022 006,119 574,122 132,520 253,2
Operating expenses mln RUB19 915,020 351,018 043,019 962,018 171,0
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB1 405,01 654,01 530,02 169,02 081,0
Commercial expenses mln RUB1 005,01 118,01 083,01 506,01 203,0
Operating income/loss mln RUB754,01 591,01 582,01 906,01 905,0
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB80,0605,0376,0-594,0178,0
Net income/loss mln RUB75,0424,0-37,0-806,0183,0
EBIT mln RUB868,01 784,02 064,01 790,02 141,0

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %7,1-10,014,9-8,5
Expenditure growth rate %3,6-10,714,4-9,2
Operating expenses growth rate %2,2-11,310,6-9,0
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %15,0-5,740,6-10,6
Operating income growth rate %111,0-0,620,5-0,1
Profit before tax growth rate %656,3-37,9-258,0130,0

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS0,321,72-0,17-3,160,78
Pretax Profit margin % PPM0,352,451,69-2,330,76
Operating margin % OPM3,276,447,117,468,15
EBIT profitability % EbitP3,767,229,287,019,17
Return on Assets % ROA0,331,43-0,11-2,550,66
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC6,618,137,698,9615,24
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC4,64,413,918,27,5
Cost of Equity % Re1,90,326,137,41,8
Cost of Debt % Rd9,28,59,813,611,9
Assets mln RUB A26 710,032 514,034 456,028 837,026 376,0
Equity mln RUB E6 559,08 034,06 142,03 528,03 648,0
Longterm Debt mln RUB D10 381,014 455,014 318,011 222,09 772,0
Invested Capital mln RUB IC16 940,022 489,020 460,014 750,013 420,0
Net Assets mln RUB NA26 710,032 514,034 456,028 837,026 376,0

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB436,02 874,02 577,022,01 299,0
Current assets mln RUB8 587,09 363,010 152,07 637,07 177,0
Inventories mln RUB2 016,0723,01 329,01 206,0873,0
Accounts receivable mln RUB5 782,07 971,06 625,05 814,05 884,0
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB121,0458,02 121,0530,0136,0
Curent financial assets mln RUB400,043,01,036,0176,0
Other current assets mln RUB268,0168,076,051,0108,0
Current liabilities mln RUB8 151,06 489,07 575,07 615,05 878,0
Accounts payable mln RUB7 993,06 181,07 200,05 704,04 863,0
Other current liabilities mln RUB158,0308,0375,01 911,01 015,0

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days9,124,444,718,610,3
Current assets turnover days122,5132,6160,2127,1116,1
Inventories turnover days21,220,216,818,116,3
Accounts receivable turnover days89,0101,6119,888,991,6
Current liabilities turnover days113,4108,1115,4108,5105,7
Accounts payable turnover days109,9104,7109,892,282,8

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.DC1C3DC2
Financial strength Score point6,259,757,506,758,75
Level of financial strength -crisispoorpoorcrisispoor
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -0,96| 1p.1,10| 2p.0,90| 1p.0,57| 1p.0,59| 1p.
Quick Ratio -0,70| 2p.0,99| 4p.0,78| 3p.0,48| 1p.0,51| 2p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,01| 2p.0,05| 3p.0,19| 4p.0,04| 3p.0,01| 2p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,25| 1p.0,25| 1p.0,18| 1p.0,12| 1p.0,14| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %0,32| 2p.1,72| 2p.-0,17| 1p.-3,16| 1p.0,78| 2p.
Resurn on Equity %1,14| 2p.5,81| 4p.-0,52| 1p.-16,67| 1p.5,10| 4p.
Return on Assets %0,33| 2p.1,43| 2p.-0,11| 1p.-2,55| 1p.0,66| 2p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %6,23| 2p.37,86| 1p.-16,89| 4p.-12,24| 4p.1,20| 2p.
Accounts payable growth rate %36,12| 1p.-22,67| 4p.16,49| 1p.-20,78| 4p.-14,74| 4p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -0,72| 1p.1,29| 4p.0,92| 2p.1,02| 3p.1,21| 4p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -0,81| 2p.0,97| 2p.1,09| 4p.0,96| 2p.1,11| 4p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB465,9121,0458,02 121,0530,0
Net profit mln RUB75,0424,0-37,0-806,0183,0
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB3,0-24,031,0-42,02,0
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB-1 357,61 293,0-606,0123,0333,0
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-338,9-2 189,01 346,0811,0-70,0
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB2 246,1-1 130,02 265,0-3 431,0-781,0
Changes in other working capital mln RUB-92,6250,0159,01 561,0-953,0
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-5 624,6-5 028,0-1 153,03 104,02 001,0
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB4 867,45 694,01 534,0-1 083,0-1 040,0
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,01 069,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB-122,8-22,0-1 876,0-1 828,0-69,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB121,0458,02 121,0530,0136,0

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru