Financial analysis of JSCo TSZ Titran-Express

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo TSZ Titran-Express. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo TSZ Titran-Express includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo TSZ Titran-Express .

Financial reports of JSCo TSZ Titran-Express

This financial profile page of JSCo TSZ Titran-Express cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo TSZ Titran-Express. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo TSZ Titran-Express.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo TSZ Titran-Express

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo TSZ Titran-Express. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo TSZ Titran-Express with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo TSZ Titran-Express. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo TSZ Titran-Express in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo TSZ Titran-Express

Profits and losses statement JSCo TSZ Titran-Express

*JSCo TSZ Titran-Express

Foundation 2002
TIN 4715012403
PSRN 1024701853032
Web-site http://www.tihvin-titran.ru
Specialization Rail cars maintainance and repairs
Holding

- United Wagon Company

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB3 611,31 534,4512,8583,61 167,6
Expenses mln RUB3 552,62 072,4670,6438,41 122,5
Operating expenses mln RUB3 410,11 969,6599,5400,31 068,6
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB142,4102,871,138,153,9
Commercial expenses mln RUB40,63,31,60,00,0
Operating income/loss mln RUB18,2-541,3-159,3145,245,0
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB-18,7-602,0-209,4102,60,6
Net income/loss mln RUB-15,5-482,1-183,380,6-7,7
EBITDA mln RUB32,0-530,7-162,7156,379,5
inc.Depreciation mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %-57,5-66,613,8100,1
Expenditure growth rate %-42,2-67,6-34,8156,0
Operating expenses growth rate %-42,2-69,6-33,2167,0
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %-42,0-31,5-47,541,4
Operating income growth rate %-3 076,770,6191,1-69,0
Profit before tax growth rate %-3 115,165,2149,0-99,4

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS-0,43-31,42-35,7513,81-0,66
Pretax Profit margin % PPM-0,52-39,23-40,8417,590,05
Operating margin % OPM0,50-35,27-31,0724,873,86
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP0,89-34,58-31,7226,796,81
Return on Assets % ROA-1,15-35,19-13,685,64-0,49
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC9,51-109,13-104,2840,2510,05
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC3,211,513,512,78,7
Cost of Equity % Re-5,80,02,70,00,0
Cost of Debt % Rd8,910,56,46,310,5
Assets mln RUB A1 382,11 357,81 322,41 534,71 639,9
Equity mln RUB E104,5-377,6-548,3-467,7414,8
Longterm Debt mln RUB D514,4511,5676,31 007,0461,8
Invested Capital mln RUB IC618,9133,9128,0539,3876,6
Net Assets mln RUB NA1 382,11 357,81 322,41 534,71 639,9

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB625,2281,4-143,3-46,1369,8
Current assets mln RUB1 286,91 216,51 046,0927,71 109,4
Inventories mln RUB739,2331,9213,7232,5125,1
Accounts receivable mln RUB526,3869,4814,7663,0925,8
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB0,414,813,428,054,2
Curent financial assets mln RUB20,90,40,00,00,0
Other current assets mln RUB0,10,04,24,24,2
Current liabilities mln RUB661,7935,11 189,3973,8739,6
Accounts payable mln RUB634,5932,61 183,5964,3726,8
Other current liabilities mln RUB27,22,65,99,512,8

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days63,4107,849,2-59,250,7
Current assets turnover days126,1297,8805,2617,2319,3
Inventories turnover days89,8127,4194,2139,556,0
Accounts receivable turnover days34,2166,0599,4462,1249,0
Current liabilities turnover days62,8189,9756,1676,5268,5
Accounts payable turnover days60,1186,4753,1671,7265,1

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.DDDC3C1
Financial strength Score point6,506,506,258,009,50
Level of financial strength -crisiscrisiscrisispoorpoor
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -1,80| 3p.1,00| 2p.0,88| 1p.0,94| 1p.1,47| 3p.
Quick Ratio -0,77| 3p.0,73| 2p.0,69| 2p.0,70| 2p.1,30| 4p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,00| 1p.0,01| 2p.0,01| 2p.0,03| 2p.0,07| 3p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,08| 1p.-0,28| 1p.-0,41| 1p.-0,30| 1p.0,25| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %-0,43| 1p.-31,42| 1p.-35,75| 1p.13,81| 3p.-0,66| 1p.
Resurn on Equity %-13,84| 1p.353,11| 4p.39,60| 4p.-15,87| 1p.29,14| 4p.
Return on Assets %-1,15| 1p.-35,19| 1p.-13,68| 1p.5,64| 3p.-0,49| 1p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %255,04| 1p.65,21| 1p.-6,29| 3p.-18,63| 4p.39,65| 1p.
Accounts payable growth rate %15,01| 1p.46,98| 1p.26,91| 1p.-18,52| 4p.-24,63| 4p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -0,83| 2p.0,93| 2p.0,69| 1p.0,69| 1p.1,27| 4p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -0,57| 2p.0,89| 2p.0,80| 2p.0,69| 2p.0,94| 2p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB1,10,414,813,428,0
Net profit mln RUB-15,5-482,1-183,380,6-7,7
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB-16,3-118,2-39,822,1901,5
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB292,9407,3118,3-18,8107,4
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-378,0-343,254,7151,8-262,9
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB82,8298,1250,9-219,2-237,5
Changes in other working capital mln RUB2,1-24,5-0,93,63,3
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB38,730,8-102,7-347,266,8
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB-13,8246,2-111,1341,6-544,6
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB6,50,012,6-0,00,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB0,414,813,428,054,2

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements