Financial analysis of JSCo Uraltransmash

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo Uraltransmash. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo Uraltransmash includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo Uraltransmash .

Financial reports of JSCo Uraltransmash

This financial profile page of JSCo Uraltransmash cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo Uraltransmash. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo Uraltransmash.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Uraltransmash

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Uraltransmash. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo Uraltransmash with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo Uraltransmash. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo Uraltransmash in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo Uraltransmash

Profits and losses statement JSCo Uraltransmash

*JSCo Uraltransmash

Foundation 2009
TIN 6659190900
PSRN 1096659005200
Web-site http://www.uraltransmash.com
Specialization Production of Rolling Stock
Holding

- Uralwagonzavod

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB7 692,811 399,010 457,24 482,96 205,7
Expenses mln RUB4 206,49 761,210 116,55 002,66 272,7
Operating expenses mln RUB4 204,48 666,39 017,94 049,65 475,4
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB0,01 093,81 097,9952,8796,6
Commercial expenses mln RUB2 028,41 088,7717,0154,9672,2
Operating income/loss mln RUB1 460,1550,2-375,6-674,4-738,5
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB97,7-435,9-3 691,7-2 294,4-926,5
Net income/loss mln RUB-43,5-414,5-3 076,8-1 914,1-908,2
EBITDA mln RUB781,7124,3-2 913,8-435,7464,9
inc.Depreciation mln RUB0,00,00,0586,2614,6

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %48,2-8,3-57,138,4
Expenditure growth rate %74,1-0,1-52,434,6
Operating expenses growth rate %106,14,1-55,135,2
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %7,6-16,8-39,032,6
Operating income growth rate %-62,3-168,3-79,6-9,5
Profit before tax growth rate %-546,0-747,037,859,6

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS-0,56-3,64-29,42-42,70-14,64
Pretax Profit margin % PPM1,27-3,82-35,30-51,18-14,93
Operating margin % OPM18,984,83-3,59-15,04-11,90
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP10,161,09-27,86-9,727,49
Return on Assets % ROA-0,21-1,91-14,98-9,11-4,16
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC5,601,58-23,80-8,32-4,28
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC2,71,22,55,32,1
Cost of Equity % Re0,10,00,00,00,0
Cost of Debt % Rd8,05,97,411,57,4
Assets mln RUB A24 024,219 298,421 787,020 221,423 411,4
Equity mln RUB E6 799,96 913,74 235,92 321,81 663,6
Longterm Debt mln RUB D3 700,01 017,77 152,41 719,9432,0
Invested Capital mln RUB IC10 499,87 931,411 388,34 041,72 095,6
Net Assets mln RUB NA24 024,219 298,421 787,020 163,523 353,5

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB7 221,36 644,15 277,12 825,22 409,8
Current assets mln RUB14 421,09 509,411 059,19 930,613 296,6
Inventories mln RUB8 030,35 597,06 891,16 333,75 564,0
Accounts receivable mln RUB6 176,13 635,73 344,63 133,24 184,2
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB202,7276,7811,4444,43 371,8
Curent financial assets mln RUB12,00,012,05,0173,7
Other current assets mln RUB0,00,00,014,42,9
Current liabilities mln RUB7 199,72 865,35 782,17 105,410 886,8
Accounts payable mln RUB7 127,72 746,55 690,96 945,910 600,3
Other current liabilities mln RUB72,0118,891,1159,5286,4

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days293,9222,0208,1329,8154,4
Current assets turnover days515,6383,1359,0854,5684,9
Inventories turnover days338,9218,2217,9538,4350,8
Accounts receivable turnover days167,8157,1121,8263,7215,8
Current liabilities turnover days221,7161,1150,9524,6530,6
Accounts payable turnover days218,9158,1147,3514,4517,4

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.DDDDD
Financial strength Score point5,256,755,755,004,75
Level of financial strength -crisiscrisiscrisiscrisiscrisis
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -1,09| 2p.0,84| 1p.1,08| 2p.0,63| 1p.0,63| 1p.
Quick Ratio -0,48| 1p.0,35| 1p.0,41| 1p.0,23| 1p.0,37| 1p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,02| 2p.0,02| 2p.0,08| 3p.0,03| 2p.0,16| 4p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,28| 1p.0,36| 1p.0,19| 1p.0,11| 1p.0,07| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %-0,56| 1p.-3,64| 1p.-29,42| 1p.-42,70| 1p.-14,64| 1p.
Resurn on Equity %-0,64| 1p.-6,05| 1p.-55,19| 1p.-58,38| 1p.-45,58| 1p.
Return on Assets %-0,21| 1p.-1,91| 1p.-14,98| 1p.-9,11| 1p.-4,16| 1p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %602,01| 1p.-41,13| 4p.-8,01| 3p.-6,32| 3p.33,55| 1p.
Accounts payable growth rate %243,72| 1p.-61,47| 4p.107,21| 1p.22,05| 1p.52,61| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -0,87| 2p.1,32| 4p.0,59| 1p.0,45| 1p.0,39| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -0,77| 2p.0,99| 2p.0,83| 2p.0,51| 2p.0,42| 1p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB151,7202,7276,7811,4444,4
Net profit mln RUB-43,5-414,5-3 076,8-1 914,1-908,2
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,0586,2614,6
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB7,3-22,7-615,3-384,313,5
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB-1 813,72 433,3-1 294,1557,4769,7
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-5 296,32 540,4291,1211,4-1 051,0
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB5 054,0-4 381,22 944,41 254,93 654,4
Changes in other working capital mln RUB24,646,8-27,754,0138,4
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-353,2-337,9-261,1363,1-421,3
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB2 386,8-316,52 175,0-1 095,8-82,6
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB93,8528,3399,10,0200,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB-8,9-1,80,00,00,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB202,7276,7811,4444,43 371,8

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements