Financial analysis of JSCo UralVagonZavod

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo UralVagonZavod. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo UralVagonZavod includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo UralVagonZavod .

Financial reports of JSCo UralVagonZavod

This financial profile page of JSCo UralVagonZavod cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo UralVagonZavod. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo UralVagonZavod.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo UralVagonZavod

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo UralVagonZavod. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo UralVagonZavod with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo UralVagonZavod. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo UralVagonZavod in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo UralVagonZavod

Profits and losses statement JSCo UralVagonZavod

*JSCo UralVagonZavod

Foundation 2008
TIN 6623029538
PSRN 1086623002190
Web-site http://www.uralvagonzavod.ru
Specialization Production of Rolling Stock
Holding

- Uralwagonzavod

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB96 942,469 031,874 127,654 850,193 038,0
Expenses mln RUB72 889,564 095,666 915,946 867,557 686,9
Operating expenses mln RUB67 341,059 010,261 222,241 943,953 026,4
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB5 540,25 080,75 690,94 918,84 646,7
Commercial expenses mln RUB8 247,84 732,82 811,54 828,313 811,9
Operating income/loss mln RUB15 813,4208,14 403,13 159,121 553,0
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB12 082,5-254,6-5 763,7-12 299,82 230,5
Net income/loss mln RUB14 961,9247,0-4 757,5-10 077,01 539,4
EBITDA mln RUB14 050,61 786,6-2 067,9-597,514 970,4
inc.Depreciation mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %-28,87,4-26,069,6
Expenditure growth rate %-15,21,3-25,938,3
Operating expenses growth rate %-12,43,7-31,526,4
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %-28,8-13,414,689,4
Operating income growth rate %-98,72 016,0-28,3582,2
Profit before tax growth rate %-102,1-2 163,7-113,4118,1

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS15,430,36-6,42-18,371,65
Pretax Profit margin % PPM12,46-0,37-7,78-22,422,40
Operating margin % OPM16,310,305,945,7623,17
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP14,492,59-2,79-1,0916,09
Return on Assets % ROA15,160,21-3,24-5,470,77
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC27,783,24-1,161,5312,37
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC10,21,21,94,95,5
Cost of Equity % Re11,30,50,10,00,0
Cost of Debt % Rd7,56,26,513,514,1
Assets mln RUB A108 494,9123 366,8170 116,8198 144,2203 920,7
Equity mln RUB E56 073,761 429,059 816,256 631,261 101,2
Longterm Debt mln RUB D8 726,215 114,547 321,848 113,365 062,7
Invested Capital mln RUB IC64 799,976 543,5107 138,0104 744,5126 163,9
Net Assets mln RUB NA108 339,5123 222,1169 941,6197 996,6203 684,0

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB40 952,544 328,352 560,458 196,148 523,8
Current assets mln RUB64 097,569 433,885 414,8103 162,4106 494,8
Inventories mln RUB25 970,128 404,930 406,133 227,035 923,0
Accounts receivable mln RUB32 560,337 613,743 051,545 453,148 201,7
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB1 433,11 893,26 776,814 017,210 801,8
Curent financial assets mln RUB3 388,11 154,54 441,78 475,85 818,9
Other current assets mln RUB745,8367,5738,81 989,45 749,4
Current liabilities mln RUB23 145,025 105,532 854,544 966,457 971,0
Accounts payable mln RUB22 234,624 292,931 900,044 128,356 944,3
Other current liabilities mln RUB910,5812,6954,5838,11 026,7

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days119,4225,5238,5368,5209,9
Current assets turnover days207,9353,0381,2627,4412,4
Inventories turnover days91,0143,8144,8211,7136,0
Accounts receivable turnover days99,9185,5198,6294,5184,2
Current liabilities turnover days88,5127,6142,7258,9202,5
Accounts payable turnover days86,4123,0138,3253,0198,8

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.B1C2C3C3C2
Financial strength Score point12,258,258,007,258,50
Level of financial strength -satisf.poorpoorpoorpoor
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -1,47| 3p.1,48| 3p.1,36| 3p.1,10| 2p.1,37| 3p.
Quick Ratio -0,86| 3p.0,87| 3p.0,86| 3p.0,73| 2p.0,83| 3p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,03| 3p.0,04| 3p.0,11| 3p.0,15| 4p.0,14| 3p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,52| 2p.0,50| 1p.0,35| 1p.0,29| 1p.0,30| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %15,43| 4p.0,36| 2p.-6,42| 1p.-18,37| 1p.1,65| 2p.
Resurn on Equity %30,63| 4p.0,42| 2p.-7,85| 1p.-17,31| 1p.2,62| 3p.
Return on Assets %15,16| 4p.0,21| 2p.-3,24| 1p.-5,47| 1p.0,77| 2p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %59,85| 1p.15,52| 1p.14,46| 1p.5,58| 2p.6,05| 2p.
Accounts payable growth rate %-5,54| 3p.9,26| 2p.31,31| 1p.38,33| 1p.29,04| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -1,46| 4p.1,55| 1p.1,35| 4p.1,03| 3p.0,85| 2p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -1,16| 4p.1,51| 3p.1,44| 4p.1,16| 4p.0,93| 2p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB1 243,81 433,11 893,26 776,814 017,2
Net profit mln RUB14 961,9247,0-4 757,5-10 077,01 539,4
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB321,8-663,2-951,8-2 220,7686,7
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB-3 710,7-2 434,7-2 001,2-2 820,8-2 696,1
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-12 191,6-5 053,4-5 437,7-2 401,7-2 748,5
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB-1 302,82 058,37 607,112 228,312 816,0
Changes in other working capital mln RUB1 224,1280,5-229,4-1 367,0-3 571,3
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-1 423,9-8 851,8-29 804,7-8 047,7-3 115,3
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB3 306,29 791,437 314,215 055,0-9 056,9
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB4 975,55 391,03 228,46 893,92 930,6
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB-5 971,0-304,9-83,7-1,90,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB1 433,11 893,26 776,814 017,210 801,8

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements