Financial analysis of JSCo Vologda WRZ

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo Vologda WRZ. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo Vologda WRZ includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo Vologda WRZ .

Financial reports of JSCo Vologda WRZ

This financial profile page of JSCo Vologda WRZ cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo Vologda WRZ. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo Vologda WRZ.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Vologda WRZ

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Vologda WRZ. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo Vologda WRZ with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo Vologda WRZ. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo Vologda WRZ in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo Vologda WRZ

Profits and losses statement JSCo Vologda WRZ

*JSCo Vologda WRZ

Foundation 2007
TIN 3525183007
PSRN 1073525005883
Web-site http://www.volvrz.ru
Specialization Passenger coaches maintenance and repairs
Holding

- Russian Railways Holding

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB497,1491,7634,6747,1679,2
Expenses mln RUB449,0446,3530,2667,6647,4
Operating expenses mln RUB332,9446,3530,2667,6647,4
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB116,10,00,00,00,0
Commercial expenses mln RUB0,10,10,12,39,7
Operating income/loss mln RUB48,045,2104,377,322,2
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB14,618,278,756,89,2
Net income/loss mln RUB4,77,757,941,35,2
EBIT mln RUB20,520,378,756,99,2

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %-1,129,117,7-9,1
Expenditure growth rate %-0,618,826,3-1,9
Operating expenses growth rate %34,118,825,9-3,0
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %-99,9122,21 510,7328,6
Operating income growth rate %-5,7130,4-25,9-71,3
Profit before tax growth rate %24,2333,1-27,8-83,8

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS0,951,569,125,530,76
Pretax Profit margin % PPM2,943,6912,407,601,35
Operating margin % OPM9,659,2016,4310,343,27
EBIT profitability % EbitP4,124,1312,407,621,35
Return on Assets % ROA0,610,997,314,900,59
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC1,661,589,086,040,70
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC0,70,30,00,0-8,2
Cost of Equity % Re0,00,00,00,0-8,2
Cost of Debt % Rd13,813,31,10,00,0
Assets mln RUB A776,6764,5818,4865,3894,1
Equity mln RUB E599,4607,1665,0706,2772,1
Longterm Debt mln RUB D29,82,30,00,00,0
Invested Capital mln RUB IC629,3609,4665,0706,2772,1
Net Assets mln RUB NA776,5764,5818,4865,3894,1

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB-47,6-51,18,063,283,0
Current assets mln RUB97,5101,2158,6218,7198,7
Inventories mln RUB30,235,827,258,338,5
Accounts receivable mln RUB57,455,4113,5118,9128,9
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB8,79,717,341,431,0
Curent financial assets mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Other current assets mln RUB1,10,40,60,10,2
Current liabilities mln RUB145,1152,3150,6155,5115,6
Accounts payable mln RUB138,3144,5141,4144,0103,8
Other current liabilities mln RUB6,87,89,211,511,8

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days-30,0-36,6-12,417,439,4
Current assets turnover days71,773,874,792,1112,4
Inventories turnover days23,924,518,120,926,1
Accounts receivable turnover days42,441,948,556,866,8
Current liabilities turnover days101,7110,487,174,873,1
Accounts payable turnover days96,1105,082,269,766,8

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.C3C3B2B1B1
Financial strength Score point7,507,7511,5012,2513,00
Level of financial strength -poorpoorsatisf.satisf.satisf.
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -0,67| 1p.0,66| 1p.1,05| 2p.1,41| 3p.1,72| 3p.
Quick Ratio -0,46| 1p.0,43| 1p.0,87| 3p.1,03| 4p.1,38| 4p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,06| 3p.0,06| 3p.0,11| 3p.0,27| 4p.0,27| 4p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,77| 3p.0,79| 3p.0,81| 4p.0,82| 4p.0,86| 4p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %0,95| 2p.1,56| 2p.9,12| 3p.5,53| 3p.0,76| 2p.
Resurn on Equity %0,79| 2p.1,27| 2p.9,10| 4p.6,02| 4p.0,70| 2p.
Return on Assets %0,61| 2p.0,99| 2p.7,31| 3p.4,90| 2p.0,59| 2p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %-0,69| 3p.-3,63| 3p.104,93| 1p.4,80| 2p.8,44| 2p.
Accounts payable growth rate %12,69| 1p.4,49| 2p.-2,13| 3p.1,81| 2p.-27,90| 4p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -0,42| 1p.0,38| 1p.0,80| 2p.0,83| 2p.1,24| 4p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -0,44| 1p.0,40| 1p.0,59| 2p.0,81| 2p.1,00| 4p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB1,78,79,717,341,4
Net profit mln RUB4,77,757,941,35,2
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB1,40,30,20,6-57,7
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB4,6-5,68,5-31,019,7
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB0,42,1-58,1-5,4-10,0
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB15,66,2-3,12,6-40,2
Changes in other working capital mln RUB0,31,81,22,80,2
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB5,316,03,313,311,7
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB-25,2-27,5-2,30,00,0
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB0,00,00,00,060,7
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB8,79,717,341,431,0

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements