Financial analysis of Pipe Transporting Company LLC

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of Pipe Transporting Company LLC. Financial analysis of financial reports of Pipe Transporting Company LLC includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. Pipe Transporting Company LLC .

Financial reports of Pipe Transporting Company LLC

This financial profile page of Pipe Transporting Company LLC cosists of links to annual financial reports of Pipe Transporting Company LLC. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of Pipe Transporting Company LLC.

Liquidity and financial strength of Pipe Transporting Company LLC

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of Pipe Transporting Company LLC. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo «Russian railways» methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for Pipe Transporting Company LLC with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of Pipe Transporting Company LLC. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of Pipe Transporting Company LLC in the certain period.

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru

 

Balance sheet Pipe Transporting Company LLC

Profits and losses statement Pipe Transporting Company LLC

*Pipe Transporting Company LLC

Foundation 2009
TIN 7709823416
PSRN 1097746003992
Web-site http://www.trubtrans.ru
Specialization Freight and cargo
Holding

- RAIL GARANT

I.Financial results review

  Units2013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB7 891,53 326,81 752,41 920,4
Expenses mln RUB7 384,63 059,81 770,22 489,3
Operating expenses mln RUB7 072,32 947,11 706,82 441,0
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB312,4112,763,448,4
Commercial expenses mln RUB0,00,00,00,0
Operating income/loss mln RUB506,9266,9-17,8-568,9
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB268,7361,599,5-655,9
Net income/loss mln RUB196,6285,777,2-648,9
EBIT mln RUB735,9659,9303,7-477,6

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units201420152016
Income growth rate %-57,8-47,39,6
Expenditure growth rate %-58,6-42,140,6
Operating expenses growth rate %-58,3-42,143,0
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %-63,9-43,8-23,7
Operating income growth rate %-47,3-106,7-3 099,0
Profit before tax growth rate %34,6-72,5-759,4

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.2013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS2,498,594,41-33,79
Pretax Profit margin % PPM3,4010,875,68-34,15
Operating margin % OPM6,428,02-1,01-29,62
EBIT profitability % EbitP9,3219,8417,33-24,87
Return on Assets % ROA8,406,552,22-11,72
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC80,6134,2216,53-42,78
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC-63,43,93,44,3
Cost of Equity % Re-145,30,00,00,0
Cost of Debt % Rd28,911,513,427,5
Assets mln RUB A4 683,04 041,32 921,58 149,0
Equity mln RUB E846,61 132,31 209,5560,6
Longterm Debt mln RUB D800,5634,5430,00,0
Invested Capital mln RUB IC1 647,11 766,81 639,5560,6
Net Assets mln RUB NA4 683,04 041,32 921,58 149,0

III.Working capital

  Units2013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB2 356,21 062,21 049,41 576,4
Current assets mln RUB2 964,01 988,11 615,22 406,9
Inventories mln RUB200,941,932,6910,4
Accounts receivable mln RUB2 392,41 637,41 282,81 397,7
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB7,711,47,00,2
Curent financial assets mln RUB337,2269,2243,877,9
Other current assets mln RUB25,828,349,020,8
Current liabilities mln RUB607,8926,0565,8830,5
Accounts payable mln RUB602,7925,2565,0830,2
Other current liabilities mln RUB5,10,70,80,3

Working capital turnover

  Units2013201420152016
Working capital turnover days109,0187,5219,9250,2
Current assets turnover days137,1271,7375,3383,3
Inventories turnover days9,313,37,889,9
Accounts receivable turnover days110,7221,1304,1255,4
Current liabilities turnover days28,184,1155,4133,1
Accounts payable turnover days27,983,8155,2133,0

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.C3C1C3
Financial strength Score point8,0010,007,75
Level of financial strength -poorpoorpoor
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -0,89| 1p.1,32| 3p.2,32| 4p.
Quick Ratio -0,86| 3p.1,25| 4p.1,42| 4p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,01| 1p.0,01| 1p.0,00| 1p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,28| 1p.0,41| 1p.0,07| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %8,59| 3p.4,41| 2p.-33,79| 1p.
Resurn on Equity %28,87| 4p.6,60| 4p.-73,32| 1p.
Return on Assets %6,55| 3p.2,22| 2p.-11,72| 1p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %-31,56| 4p.-21,66| 4p.8,96| 2p.
Accounts payable growth rate %53,51| 1p.-38,93| 4p.46,92| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -1,77| 1p.2,27| 1p.1,68| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -2,64| 1p.1,96| 3p.1,92| 3p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB7,711,47,0
Net profit mln RUB285,777,2-648,9
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB30,822,1-15,6
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB159,09,2-877,8
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB755,0354,6-114,9
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB322,5-360,26 778,5
Changes in other working capital mln RUB-6,8-20,727,7
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-331,3746,4-4 436,1
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB-1 211,3-833,0-719,8
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB0,00,00,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB11,47,00,2

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru